Results for the League event on July 31, 2016
Pos | Player | Rank | Rating | Points |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Chris Frame | 127 | 1693.87 | 9.82 |
2 | John Jundt | 405 | 1666.57 | 5.98 |
3 | Luke Nahorniak | 355 | 1628.27 | 4.24 |
4 | Adam Turgeson | 512 | 1689.14 | 3.09 |
5 | Tate Nahorniak | 4635 | 1361.42 | 2.29 |
6 | Terry Weber | 1141 | 1659.62 | 1.73 |
7 | Suppressed Player | 1764 | 1486.26 | 1.32 |
8 | Marshall Hilgemann | 2776 | 1450.17 | 1.04 |
9 | Dan Toft | 978 | 1488.35 | 0.84 |
10 | Deanna Gerard | 2903 | 1265.74 | 0.71 |
11 | Kirby Rients | 1227 | 1475.91 | 0.62 |
12 | Matt Stohr | 5907 | 1315.15 | 0.56 |
12 | David Hansen | 4841 | 1340.35 | 0.56 |
14 | David Gorka | 1550 | 1500.72 | 0.47 |
15 | Elvira Canaveral | 4910 | 1309.65 | 0.43 |
16 | Aaron Lindgren | 3014 | 1419.26 | 0.39 |
17 | Tony Policano | 5291 | 1272.15 | 0.35 |
21 | Jason Serrano | 6052 | 1249.88 | 0.20 |
21 | Scott Magnus | 6276 | 1241.62 | 0.20 |
21 | Chris Horning | 6423 | 1207.20 | 0.20 |
21 | Ryan Pankratz | 5075 | 1297.71 | 0.20 |
21 | Travis Luoma | 4665 | 1345.15 | 0.20 |
21 | Robbie Lawrence | 7610 | 1213.75 | 0.20 |
21 | Erik Grosskopf | 2665 | 1411.07 | 0.20 |
21 | Kris Boettcher | 9272 | 1091.51 | 0.20 |
This event has already occurred
Location
2245 Hudson Road
Saint Paul, MN
Saint Paul, MN
Tournament Overview
Start Date: July 01, 2016
End Date: July 31, 2016
Tournament format will be best game qualifying (100-90-85-84 scoring), with unlimited attempts allowed on each of 5 machines throughout the month. Play as many games as you please during the entire calendar month and submit all your scores, but only your highest score will count on each game.
Top 16 players (or <50% of the field) will play 3-game PAPA style matches for the finals
Finishers 1-4 will play in the A Group
Finishers 5-8 will play in the B Group
Finishers 9-12 will play in the C Group
Finishers 13-16 will play in the D Group
Each group winner will receive $25! You don't have to be the best player overall player to win!
Top 16 players (or <50% of the field) will play 3-game PAPA style matches for the finals
Finishers 1-4 will play in the A Group
Finishers 5-8 will play in the B Group
Finishers 9-12 will play in the C Group
Finishers 13-16 will play in the D Group
Each group winner will receive $25! You don't have to be the best player overall player to win!
Format Details
Event Name : | League |
Qualifying Format : | Unknown |
Finals Format : | Unknown |
Player Limit : | Unknown |
Unlimited Qualifying? : | No |
Qualifying Hours for TGP : | 360 |