Results for the League event on June 30, 2016
Pos | Player | Rank | Rating | Points |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Chris Frame | 134 | 1706.86 | 8.70 |
2 | John Jundt | 428 | 1623.79 | 5.04 |
3 | Adam Turgeson | 590 | 1642.54 | 3.45 |
4 | Luke Nahorniak | 395 | 1657.31 | 2.44 |
5 | Suppressed Player | 1915 | 1482.75 | 1.75 |
6 | Dan Toft | 1115 | 1476.01 | 1.30 |
7 | Marshall Hilgemann | 3702 | 1434.11 | 0.98 |
8 | Erik Grosskopf | 2891 | 1325.68 | 0.79 |
9 | Travis Luoma | 7222 | 1252.25 | 0.65 |
10 | Terry Weber | 1273 | 1685.83 | 0.58 |
11 | Aaron Lindgren | 3134 | 1431.62 | 0.52 |
12 | Tony Policano | 5700 | 1273.15 | 0.49 |
13 | Deanna Gerard | 2912 | 1273.49 | 0.45 |
14 | Elvira Canaveral | 5156 | 1348.05 | 0.42 |
15 | Jason Serrano | 7126 | 1210.43 | 0.38 |
16 | David Gorka | 1605 | 1505.54 | 0.35 |
17 | Tate Nahorniak | 5440 | 1419.82 | 0.31 |
18 | Scott Magnus | 7172 | 1236.36 | 0.28 |
19 | Aric Mattson | 24751 | Not Rated | 0.24 |
20 | Matt Stohr | 6082 | 1342.65 | 0.21 |
23 | Robbie Lawrence | 8118 | 1276.89 | 0.10 |
23 | Chris Horning | 7030 | 1231.10 | 0.10 |
23 | Kris Boettcher | 9735 | 1148.39 | 0.10 |
23 | Nate Skoog | 24751 | Not Rated | 0.10 |
23 | Teri Stohr | 24751 | Not Rated | 0.10 |
This event has already occurred
Location
2245 Hudson Road
Saint Paul, MN
Saint Paul, MN
Tournament Overview
Start Date: June 01, 2016
End Date: June 30, 2016
Tournament format will be best game qualifying (100-90-85-84 scoring), with unlimited attempts allowed on each of 5 machines throughout the month. Play as many games as you please during the entire calendar month and submit all your scores, but only your highest score will count on each game.
Top 16 players (or <50% of the field) will play 3-game PAPA style matches for the finals
Finishers 1-4 will play in the A Group
Finishers 5-8 will play in the B Group
Finishers 9-12 will play in the C Group
Finishers 13-16 will play in the D Group
Each group winner will receive $25! You don't have to be the best player overall player to win!
Top 16 players (or <50% of the field) will play 3-game PAPA style matches for the finals
Finishers 1-4 will play in the A Group
Finishers 5-8 will play in the B Group
Finishers 9-12 will play in the C Group
Finishers 13-16 will play in the D Group
Each group winner will receive $25! You don't have to be the best player overall player to win!
Format Details
Event Name : | League |
Qualifying Format : | Unknown |
Finals Format : | Unknown |
Player Limit : | Unknown |
Unlimited Qualifying? : | No |
Qualifying Hours for TGP : | 360 |