Results for the Main Tournament event on June 20, 2015
Pos | Player | Rank | Rating | Points |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Bo Mertins | 205 | 1603.88 | 14.96 |
2 | Morten Petersen | 96 | 1530.73 | 8.67 |
3 | Carsten Fromberg | 426 | 1446.31 | 5.91 |
4 | Hans Brian Christensen | 178 | 1602.01 | 4.16 |
5 | Jonas Heide | 854 | 1399.89 | 2.98 |
6 | Janus Falhof | 1033 | 1375.34 | 2.19 |
7 | Roald Nielsen | 430 | 1420.48 | 1.65 |
8 | Lars Ørskov Jensen | 253 | 1493.59 | 1.29 |
9 | Kristian Veiss Madsen | 681 | 1467.23 | 1.06 |
10 | Robert Lau | 646 | 1435.08 | 0.91 |
11 | Morten Egholm Nielsen | 1233 | 1350.01 | 0.82 |
12 | Søren Worre | 581 | 1356.96 | 0.75 |
13 | Peter Reinhold | 443 | 1423.48 | 0.68 |
14 | Levi Grusgaard | 2011 | 1263.07 | 0.61 |
15 | Christian Skov (CGS) | 638 | 1424.90 | 0.54 |
16 | Mik Dahl-Nielsen | 539 | 1395.75 | 0.48 |
17 | Hans Skov | 875 | 1382.78 | 0.41 |
18 | Jacob Bonne Weisbjerg | 2387 | 1258.59 | 0.34 |
19 | Rune Raaschou | 950 | 1280.25 | 0.27 |
20 | Per Løcke | 5382 | 1203.30 | 0.20 |
21 | Søren Leig Olsen | 2771 | 1252.30 | 0.14 |
22 | Laust Palbo Nielsen | 6088 | 1170.59 | 0.07 |
This event has already occurred
Location
5 Kirsten Walthers Vej
København
København
Tournament Overview
Tournament Date: June 20, 2015
Qualification
==
4 groups of 12 players
In each group, every player meets every other player in a single head 2 head match. (11 matches per player)
Round one
==
Ranks 1-6 in each group plays for A group, matchgame format, best-of-5 machines, best 12 players advance (up to 5 matches per player)
Ranks 7-12 in each group plays for B group, matchgame format, best-of-5 machines, best 12 players advance (up to 5 matches per player)
Round two
==
12 players in A division plays in 4 groups - best-of-3 (3 matches per player) 2 move on – 1 out from each group
12 players in B division plays in 4 groups - best-of-3 (3 matches per player) 2 move on – 1 out from each group
Semifinal
==
8 players in A division plays in 2 groups - best-of-3 (3 matches per player) 2 move on – 2 out from each group
8 players in B division plays in 2 groups - best-of-3 (3 matches per player) 2 move on – 2 out from each group
Final4
==
4 players in A division plays in 4 groups - best-of-3 (3 matches per player)
4 players in B division plays in 4 groups - best-of-3 (3 matches per player)
Total 25 matches for longest run
==
4 groups of 12 players
In each group, every player meets every other player in a single head 2 head match. (11 matches per player)
Round one
==
Ranks 1-6 in each group plays for A group, matchgame format, best-of-5 machines, best 12 players advance (up to 5 matches per player)
Ranks 7-12 in each group plays for B group, matchgame format, best-of-5 machines, best 12 players advance (up to 5 matches per player)
Round two
==
12 players in A division plays in 4 groups - best-of-3 (3 matches per player) 2 move on – 1 out from each group
12 players in B division plays in 4 groups - best-of-3 (3 matches per player) 2 move on – 1 out from each group
Semifinal
==
8 players in A division plays in 2 groups - best-of-3 (3 matches per player) 2 move on – 2 out from each group
8 players in B division plays in 2 groups - best-of-3 (3 matches per player) 2 move on – 2 out from each group
Final4
==
4 players in A division plays in 4 groups - best-of-3 (3 matches per player)
4 players in B division plays in 4 groups - best-of-3 (3 matches per player)
Total 25 matches for longest run
Format Details
Event Name : | Main Tournament |
Qualifying Format : | Unknown |
Finals Format : | Unknown |
Player Limit : | Unknown |
Unlimited Qualifying? : | No |