Results for the Side Tournament event on November 05, 2022
Pos | Player | Rank | Rating | Points |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Daniel Gilbert | 746 | 1632.34 | 21.03 |
2 | Ryan Altemose | 2518 | 1487.15 | 14.06 |
3 | Rodney Comegys | 723 | 1482.02 | 10.68 |
4 | Jay Robinson | 920 | 1610.68 | 8.32 |
5 | Dennis Gilbert | 2057 | 1436.18 | 6.57 |
6 | Chad Robinson | 7782 | 1271.12 | 5.24 |
7 | Douglas J Malcolm | 776 | 1524.93 | 4.21 |
8 | Corey Hulse | 1282 | 1550.78 | 3.42 |
9 | Michael Reimer | 2372 | 1470.98 | 2.81 |
10 | James Perugini | 1071 | 1602.14 | 2.34 |
11 | Anita Thallmayer | 2465 | 1304.29 | 1.99 |
12 | Justin Bath | 270 | 1785.99 | 1.73 |
13 | Andy Gotlieb | 14038 | 1267.22 | 1.53 |
14 | Stephanie Savy | 9327 | 1292.94 | 1.39 |
15 | Kate Haberman | 5840 | 1236.71 | 1.28 |
16 | Stephen Haberman | 2378 | 1441.96 | 1.21 |
17 | Nathaniel Gibson | 812 | 1477.18 | 1.14 |
18 | Rick Prince | 467 | 1680.45 | 1.08 |
19 | Nicholas Wahal | 2796 | 1340.05 | 1.02 |
20 | Tony Lastowka | 3000 | 1400.09 | 0.96 |
21 | Guy Merrill | 2298 | 1360.09 | 0.90 |
22 | Emilia Choate | 4137 | 1220.49 | 0.84 |
23 | Anne Gibson | 3574 | 1230.40 | 0.78 |
24 | Cliff Albert | 355 | 1647.47 | 0.72 |
25 | Bob Choate | 176 | 1854.60 | 0.66 |
26 | David Schumeister | 902 | 1536.69 | 0.60 |
27 | Michael Tyler | 777 | 1480.10 | 0.54 |
28 | Celina Cuadro | 4351 | 1022.89 | 0.48 |
29 | Kengtai Ko | 1017 | 1457.99 | 0.42 |
30 | Brandon Service | 2625 | 1373.19 | 0.36 |
31 | Brian Service | 2346 | 1473.96 | 0.30 |
32 | Matthew King | 5249 | 1342.56 | 0.24 |
33 | Joel Zingone | 964 | 1525.18 | 0.18 |
34 | Grace Haberman | 27725 | 853.08 | 0.12 |
35 | Dave Gubernot | 7033 | 1135.94 | 0.06 |
This event has already occurred
Location
36 Railroad St
Linfield, PA
Linfield, PA
Tournament Overview
Tournament Date: November 05, 2022
Doors will open at 9am and competition will start at 10am.
The entry fee covers lunch, snacks, drinks, dinner, prizes and a trophy for our champion. We'll also have some fun side contests for everyone to try!
Main Event:
Qualifying: 10 Game Tiered-Swiss
Finals: Three-Strike Fair-Strike
10am to About 3pm
29 TGP Expected
Women's Final:
Single-Elimination Group Match Play
Seeding Determined by Main Event Qualifying
4 TGP Expected
Amazing Race:
10am Start (Parallel to Main Event)
Game 1 Cutoff at 11am
12 TGP Expected
...And other non-IFPA events!
The entry fee covers lunch, snacks, drinks, dinner, prizes and a trophy for our champion. We'll also have some fun side contests for everyone to try!
Main Event:
Qualifying: 10 Game Tiered-Swiss
Finals: Three-Strike Fair-Strike
10am to About 3pm
29 TGP Expected
Women's Final:
Single-Elimination Group Match Play
Seeding Determined by Main Event Qualifying
4 TGP Expected
Amazing Race:
10am Start (Parallel to Main Event)
Game 1 Cutoff at 11am
12 TGP Expected
...And other non-IFPA events!
Format Details
Event Name : | Side Tournament |
Qualifying Format : | None |
Finals Format : | Single Elimination |
Player Limit : | Unknown |
Unlimited Qualifying? : | No |