Results for the Main Tournament event on July 09, 2022
Pos | Player | Rank | Rating | Points |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Christian Holmsten | 306 | 1533.13 | 24.26 |
2 | Roger Karlsson | 326 | 1446.98 | 16.62 |
3 | Marcus Hugosson | 41 | 1679.03 | 12.87 |
4 | Johan Lööv | 187 | 1574.20 | 10.21 |
6 | Oscar Gorajewski | 266 | 1606.22 | 6.64 |
6 | Espen Andresen | 583 | 1428.87 | 6.64 |
6 | Jimmy Wiklund | 3043 | 1279.34 | 6.64 |
6 | Fredrik Abrahamsson | 1011 | 1431.23 | 6.64 |
12 | Jonas Persson | 1518 | 1424.53 | 2.28 |
12 | Kim Larsson | 2116 | 1320.58 | 2.28 |
12 | Olle Strandh | 1296 | 1402.42 | 2.28 |
12 | Totte Aspevind | 8734 | 1201.79 | 2.28 |
12 | Rune Andersson | 713 | 1423.90 | 2.28 |
12 | Daniel Janson | 3169 | 1448.25 | 2.28 |
12 | Thomas Stenbäck | 463 | 1485.67 | 2.28 |
12 | Andreas Tinnerholm | 8813 | 1304.64 | 2.28 |
17 | Niclas Eklund | 147 | 1600.95 | 1.44 |
18 | Simon Mellström | 4996 | 1369.50 | 1.37 |
19 | Mats Grehn | 222 | 1571.01 | 1.31 |
20 | Jack Morten Dahl | 2176 | 1445.68 | 1.24 |
20 | Johan Genberg | 80 | 1502.74 | 1.24 |
22 | Jimmy Lundkvist | 1561 | 1411.03 | 1.12 |
23 | Janne Malinen | 2342 | 1412.38 | 1.06 |
24 | Mattias Käck | 6765 | 1120.31 | 1.00 |
25 | Solfrid Nordmark | 4388 | 1245.92 | 0.93 |
26 | Peter Dahlman | 819 | 1343.41 | 0.87 |
27 | Tomas Dahlman | 1910 | 1353.76 | 0.81 |
28 | Filip Snell | 2163 | 1520.03 | 0.75 |
29 | Pia Nokkanen | 2788 | 1174.91 | 0.68 |
30 | Robert Fingal | 12465 | 969.66 | 0.62 |
31 | Olav Hjelmstadstuen | 522 | 1422.47 | 0.56 |
32 | Lars Djerf | 4384 | 1680.08 | 0.50 |
33 | Rikard Tjärnström | 1108 | 1444.28 | 0.44 |
34 | Pontus Persson | 3625 | 1359.48 | 0.37 |
35 | Stefan Cederlöf | 256 | 1499.05 | 0.31 |
36 | Thomas Mästerman | 43 | 1547.47 | 0.25 |
37 | Henrik Friden | 1101 | 1406.38 | 0.19 |
38 | Liv Vedseberg | 7534 | 1070.75 | 0.12 |
39 | Love Tjärnström | 11438 | 965.14 | 0.06 |
This event has already occurred
Location
Bruksparken 1
Degerfors, Öre
Degerfors, Öre
Tournament Overview
Tournament Date: July 09, 2022
All eras showdown
Group matchplay (4p)
Balanced group seeding each round.
IFPA-Scoring, 3 hours.
Games from all eras.
All eras Playoffs
Less than 50% (4/8/16) of the players advance to playoffs.
Elimination bracket, seeded by qualification score, Best of 3 games.
Best qualifying player chooses first game and also the last game (if necassary)
Group matchplay (4p)
Balanced group seeding each round.
IFPA-Scoring, 3 hours.
Games from all eras.
All eras Playoffs
Less than 50% (4/8/16) of the players advance to playoffs.
Elimination bracket, seeded by qualification score, Best of 3 games.
Best qualifying player chooses first game and also the last game (if necassary)
Format Details
Event Name : | Main Tournament |
Qualifying Format : | Matchplay Qualifying |
Finals Format : | Single Elimination |
Player Limit : | 48 |
Unlimited Qualifying? : | No |