Results for the Main Tournament event on July 27, 2019
Pos | Player | Rank | Rating | Points |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Charles Osachoff | 5609 | 1387.24 | 5.40 |
2 | Bob Rhinelander | 4189 | 1495.35 | 2.01 |
3 | Dion Bowman | 3401 | 1390.79 | 1.01 |
4 | Dave Hlatky | 20651 | 1161.39 | 0.59 |
4 | Bailey Inglis | 10994 | 1377.62 | 0.59 |
7 | Kyle Males | 4737 | 1360.34 | 0.38 |
7 | Adam Wason | 5928 | 1356.45 | 0.38 |
7 | Paul Osachoff | 8083 | 1305.12 | 0.38 |
10 | Bill Perdicaris | 14469 | 1238.88 | 0.30 |
10 | Travis Cameron | 2630 | 1430.18 | 0.30 |
10 | Nick Rider | 20863 | 1053.15 | 0.30 |
13 | Laura Shepherd | 34859 | Not Rated | 0.22 |
13 | Aaron Wheeler CAN | 9565 | 1294.02 | 0.22 |
13 | Shawn Hooey | 12941 | 1110.76 | 0.22 |
15 | Christa Cossar | 12794 | 1123.94 | 0.16 |
15 | Jonathan Boucher | 34859 | Not Rated | 0.16 |
17 | Nicholas Boucher | 34859 | Not Rated | 0.11 |
17 | Cy Bell | 34859 | Not Rated | 0.11 |
19 | Pauline Thériault | 34859 | Not Rated | 0.05 |
19 | Tim Fox | 34859 | Not Rated | 0.05 |
This event has already occurred
Location
530 Victoria Avenue East
Regina, SK
Regina, SK
Tournament Overview
Tournament Date: July 27, 2019
Players will be placed in groups (4 Player groups whenever possible), play one game, and receive strikes as follows:
4 player groups: 3rd/4th place receive a strike,
3 player groups: 3rd place receives a strike
2 player groups: 2nd place receives a strike
Players will then be placed in new groups and repeat the process until all but one player have received 4 strikes and been knocked out of the tournament.
4 player groups: 3rd/4th place receive a strike,
3 player groups: 3rd place receives a strike
2 player groups: 2nd place receives a strike
Players will then be placed in new groups and repeat the process until all but one player have received 4 strikes and been knocked out of the tournament.
Format Details
Event Name : | Main Tournament |
Qualifying Format : | Unknown |
Finals Format : | Unknown |
Player Limit : | Unknown |
Unlimited Qualifying? : | No |