Results for the Main Tournament event on January 25, 2019
Pos | Player | Rank | Rating | Points |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Michi Henning | 277 | 1558.82 | 5.34 |
2 | Corey Hamilton | 396 | 1627.40 | 2.48 |
3 | Gareth Hall | 3253 | 1478.76 | 1.42 |
4 | Greg Field | 1888 | 1387.71 | 0.86 |
5 | Warren Beetham | 750 | 1459.45 | 0.55 |
6 | Gavin Drogemuller | 745 | 1615.23 | 0.40 |
7 | Zack Foster | 316 | 1726.26 | 0.33 |
8 | Nick Rusis | 2122 | 1344.12 | 0.28 |
9 | Michael Jarvis | 3761 | 1301.04 | 0.25 |
10 | Jordan Leibinger | 3600 | 1327.13 | 0.21 |
11 | Mathew White | 5147 | 1142.05 | 0.18 |
11 | Rhonda Young | 33288 | Not Rated | 0.18 |
13 | Rohan Anderson | 4358 | 1134.27 | 0.11 |
14 | Gavin Berry | 6904 | 1173.85 | 0.07 |
15 | Tim Wesner | 11995 | 778.50 | 0.04 |
This event has already occurred
Location
96 Wilkie Street
Yeerongpilly, QLD
Yeerongpilly, QLD
Tournament Overview
Start Date: January 02, 2019
End Date: January 25, 2019
Tournament Director: Corey Hamilton
Qualifying times: Wednesday to Saturday 10:00 am to 6:00 pm.
Qualifying Dates January 02,2019 to January 19,2018
Finals: January 25,2018
There will be Unlimited Qualifying on 3 machines set on pay for play.
The machines will be T.B.A.
Don’t forget to have one of our friendly staff verify the score.
To be part of this event any players will need to play at least 2 of the three of machines in store which will mean you will be part of this comp.
At the end of the Qualifying period only the player’s best scores on each machine will be counted.
All players will then be ranked highest to lowest on each machine, with the highest score receiving 100 points down to the lowest score on each machine.
Each player will then have their scores added together with the top six ranked players advancing into the finals.
If there is a tie for sixth place, there will be a one game playoff with the winner advancing to the finals. The game to be played will be randomly drawn.
The Finals will be split into two groups of 3 players playing 3 machines.
Group one 1st, 3rd , 5th.
Group two 2nd, 4th, 6th.
Finals scoring for Retro Toy league as listed below:
1st : 7 points, 2nd : 5 points, 3rd : 3 point.
Any ties for placing will have a one game shoot-out to determine the tie-break.
The Grand Final will be a be played on all 3 machines to determine by the players who finish 1st in each of the two groups.
Then they will play the best of three game to determine 1st, 2nd place for this comp
The second and third place in each group will play for 3rd to 6th spot playing just one machine chosen by the highest ranked player, ranking taken by the end of qualifying. The winner here finishes 3rd down to 4th in this group will take 6th spot in this comp.
The Final will start at 5:30 pm on Friday 25th.
Qualifying times: Wednesday to Saturday 10:00 am to 6:00 pm.
Qualifying Dates January 02,2019 to January 19,2018
Finals: January 25,2018
There will be Unlimited Qualifying on 3 machines set on pay for play.
The machines will be T.B.A.
Don’t forget to have one of our friendly staff verify the score.
To be part of this event any players will need to play at least 2 of the three of machines in store which will mean you will be part of this comp.
At the end of the Qualifying period only the player’s best scores on each machine will be counted.
All players will then be ranked highest to lowest on each machine, with the highest score receiving 100 points down to the lowest score on each machine.
Each player will then have their scores added together with the top six ranked players advancing into the finals.
If there is a tie for sixth place, there will be a one game playoff with the winner advancing to the finals. The game to be played will be randomly drawn.
The Finals will be split into two groups of 3 players playing 3 machines.
Group one 1st, 3rd , 5th.
Group two 2nd, 4th, 6th.
Finals scoring for Retro Toy league as listed below:
1st : 7 points, 2nd : 5 points, 3rd : 3 point.
Any ties for placing will have a one game shoot-out to determine the tie-break.
The Grand Final will be a be played on all 3 machines to determine by the players who finish 1st in each of the two groups.
Then they will play the best of three game to determine 1st, 2nd place for this comp
The second and third place in each group will play for 3rd to 6th spot playing just one machine chosen by the highest ranked player, ranking taken by the end of qualifying. The winner here finishes 3rd down to 4th in this group will take 6th spot in this comp.
The Final will start at 5:30 pm on Friday 25th.
Format Details
Event Name : | Main Tournament |
Qualifying Format : | Unknown |
Finals Format : | Unknown |
Player Limit : | Unknown |
Unlimited Qualifying? : | No |
Qualifying Hours for TGP : | 20 |