Results for the Main Tournament event on March 24, 2017
Pos | Player | Rank | Rating | Points |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Mitchell Setschnjak | 595 | 1670.52 | 12.54 |
2 | Michi Henning | 860 | 1624.92 | 7.28 |
3 | Gavin Drogemuller | 797 | 1541.87 | 4.96 |
4 | Warren Beetham | 953 | 1530.46 | 3.49 |
5 | Nicolas Noben | 2874 | 1319.21 | 2.51 |
6 | Corey Hamilton | 504 | 1768.77 | 1.83 |
7 | Glen Geeves | 2619 | 1319.62 | 1.38 |
8 | Tim Wolyncevic | 2211 | 1447.06 | 1.09 |
9 | Michael Jarvis | 2475 | 1359.96 | 0.89 |
10 | Jordan Leibinger | 3195 | 1362.92 | 0.77 |
11 | Melissa Geeves | 4672 | 1227.39 | 0.68 |
12 | Robbie Brennan | 4233 | 1308.09 | 0.63 |
13 | Mathew White | 4236 | 1251.88 | 0.57 |
14 | Bradlee Raftery | 4117 | 1340.60 | 0.51 |
15 | Kurt Gowell | 4357 | 1339.35 | 0.46 |
16 | Rodney Tunny | 5777 | 1269.11 | 0.40 |
17 | Gavin Berry | 5604 | 1243.81 | 0.34 |
18 | Harley Ritchie | 8419 | 1060.62 | 0.29 |
19 | Paul Armstrong | 5645 | 1219.41 | 0.23 |
20 | Renee Ritchie | 7216 | 1159.86 | 0.17 |
21 | Joshua Steenbergen | 8573 | 1247.04 | 0.11 |
22 | Scott McCann | 8515 | 1115.71 | 0.06 |
This event has already occurred
Location
Ipswich, QLD
Tournament Overview
Start Date: March 01, 2017
End Date: March 24, 2017
Qualifying times: Monday to Friday 8:30 am to 5:00 pm, Saturday 9:00 am to 2:00 pm.
Qualifying Dates March 1 to March 21
Finals March 24
There will be Unlimited Qualifying on 4 machines set on pay for play.
The machines will be T.B.A.
Don’t forget to have one of our friendly staff verify the score.
To be part of this event for any players will need to play at least 50% of machines in store which will mean at least 2 machines.
At the end of the Qualifying period only the players best scores on each machine will be counted.
All players will then be ranked highest to lowest on each machine, with the highest score receiving 100 points down to the lowest score on each machine.
Each player will then have their scores added together with the top eight ranked players advancing into the finals.
If there is a tie for eight place, there will be a one game playoff with the winner advancing to the finals. The game to be played will be randomly drawn.
The Finals will be split into two groups of 4 players playing 4 machines.
Group one 1st, 2nd, 7th, 8th
Group two 3rd, 4th, 5th ,6th that will be scored as listed below:
1st : 7 points, 2nd : 5 points, 3rd : 3 point, 4th 1 point.
Any ties for placings will have a one game shoot-out to determine the tie-break.
1st : 7 points, 2nd : 5 points, 3rd : 3 point, 4th 1 point.
The overall winner is the player with the highest points in the final four down to the lowest finishes forth.
Any ties for placings will have a one game shoot-out to determine the tie-break.
With the winner gaining direct entry into Flipswitch on the following day.
The Grand Final will be a be played on all 4 machines to determine 1st, 2nd,3rd, 4th place.
The third and forth place in each group will play for 5th to 8th spot playing all 4 machines again.
The Final of the super league will start at the end of our single leagues approx start 6:45pm on Friday 24th.
Qualifying Dates March 1 to March 21
Finals March 24
There will be Unlimited Qualifying on 4 machines set on pay for play.
The machines will be T.B.A.
Don’t forget to have one of our friendly staff verify the score.
To be part of this event for any players will need to play at least 50% of machines in store which will mean at least 2 machines.
At the end of the Qualifying period only the players best scores on each machine will be counted.
All players will then be ranked highest to lowest on each machine, with the highest score receiving 100 points down to the lowest score on each machine.
Each player will then have their scores added together with the top eight ranked players advancing into the finals.
If there is a tie for eight place, there will be a one game playoff with the winner advancing to the finals. The game to be played will be randomly drawn.
The Finals will be split into two groups of 4 players playing 4 machines.
Group one 1st, 2nd, 7th, 8th
Group two 3rd, 4th, 5th ,6th that will be scored as listed below:
1st : 7 points, 2nd : 5 points, 3rd : 3 point, 4th 1 point.
Any ties for placings will have a one game shoot-out to determine the tie-break.
1st : 7 points, 2nd : 5 points, 3rd : 3 point, 4th 1 point.
The overall winner is the player with the highest points in the final four down to the lowest finishes forth.
Any ties for placings will have a one game shoot-out to determine the tie-break.
With the winner gaining direct entry into Flipswitch on the following day.
The Grand Final will be a be played on all 4 machines to determine 1st, 2nd,3rd, 4th place.
The third and forth place in each group will play for 5th to 8th spot playing all 4 machines again.
The Final of the super league will start at the end of our single leagues approx start 6:45pm on Friday 24th.
Format Details
Event Name : | Main Tournament |
Qualifying Format : | Unknown |
Finals Format : | Unknown |
Player Limit : | Unknown |
Unlimited Qualifying? : | No |
Qualifying Hours for TGP : | 20 |