Country Rankings for Australia

This country has 2011 players active in the rankings system.

Player Picture
Paul Jones AUS

1st
Player Picture
Brett Goodwin
Newcastle
2nd
Player Picture
Peter Watt
NSW
3rd
Player Picture
Richard Rhodes

4th
Player Picture
Robert Macauley
Adelaide
5th

Country Rank Name Location Overall Rank Points Best Tournament (last 3 years)
1st Paul Jones AUS 94th 365.96 Brisbane Masters - 1st
2nd Brett Goodwin Newcastle 102nd 351.03 Pre-Pinburgh Tournament - 1st
3rd Peter Watt NSW 124th 323.29 Australian Pinball Expo Championship - 1st
4th Richard Rhodes 141st 305.5 Batcave Masters - 1st
5th Robert Macauley Adelaide 155th 291.99 Brisbane Masters - 1st
6th Jason Lambert Brisbane 207th 248.11 Brisbane Masters - 6th
7th Greg GEE 234th 233.4 BM Flip Frenzy Sunday - 2nd
8th Greg Siegele Adelaide 274th 210.72 Batcave Masters - 2nd
9th Jordan Tredaway 275th 210.68 Melbourne Matchplay Championship - 1st
10th Grant Quinn Brisbane, QLD 281st 208.73 ACS Strikes Tournament - 2nd
11th Steve Edwards Newcastle 332nd 184.63 Australian Pinball Championship - 1st
12th Grant Stephens Adelaide 349th 179.32 Pukekohe Classics Classic - 1st
13th Mitchell Setschnjak Gold Coast, QLD 350th 179.3 Flipswitch - 1st
14th Luke Marburg Melbourne, VIC 358th 176.54 QLD Pinball Open - 2nd
15th Andrew Ferguson Sydney, NSW 380th 169.4 Batcave Masters - 2nd
16th Johnny Crabtree Melbourne 388th 166.09 ACS Flip Frenzy - 1st
17th Rob Singh Gold Coast, QLD 401st 162.44 System 11 World Championship - 4th
18th Russell Dagger 402nd 162.36 Brisbane Masters - 3rd
19th Corey Hamilton Ipswich 430th 155.42 Flipswitch - 1st
20th Chris Jennings Brisbane 431st 155.06 Flipswitch - 1st
21st Martin Robbins 435th 154.53 Peacock Inn Pinball Allstars - 1st
22nd John Hutchinson Brisbane 443rd 151.78 Brisbane Masters - 3rd
23rd Matthew Venables 453rd 150.31 System 11 World Championship - 2nd
24th Tony Woods Brisbane 469th 146.46 Cooly Flip Frenzy #1 - 1st
25th Tom Casey 481st 144.75 Amusement Worx PinGolf Tournament - 1st
26th Pat Nichols Sydney, NSW 531st 131.13 Death By Pinball - 1st
27th Michi Henning Brisbane, QLD 550th 127.74 BM 3-Strikes - 4th
28th Marc Bell Camden 567th 124.54 Batcave Masters - 1st
29th Paul Reid Sydney 637th 112.29 Pinball HQ Masters - 1st
30th Tim Chapman Newtown 640th 112.04 System 11 World Championship - 2nd
31st Chris Wade Brisbane 680th 106.85 BM Flip Frenzy Sunday - 4th
32nd Jasen Mouritsen Gold Coast, QLD 692nd 105.53 Batcave Masters - 4th
33rd Stuart Thornton Melbourne, VIC 728th 101.02 Brisbane Masters - 2nd
34th Hugh Dickson Brisbane, QLD 738th 98.86 Brisbane Flip Frenzy - 1st
35th Brian Boxy Schleibs Melbourne 745th 98.19 Brunswick Brawlers League Final - 1st
36th John Cosson Gold Coast 764th 96.06 Kiwi Pincade Pinball Championship - Auckland - 2nd
37th Zack Foster Brisbane 770th 95.42 GCPC League - 1st
38th Gavin Drogemuller Beenleigh, QLD 775th 94.86 Flipswitch - 2nd
39th Warren Beetham Ipswich, QLD 781st 94.48 BM 3-Strikes - 10th
40th Peter Milner Adelaide 844th 87.51 Adelaide Super League - 1st
41st Stacey Borg Melbourne, VIC 858th 86.55 Melbourne Silverball League - 1st
42nd Matthew Owen 862nd 85.87 Amusement Worx Pinball Tournament - 1st
43rd James Angliss Brisbane 957th 76.99 Brisbane Masters - 2nd
44th Michael Kerylidis 980th 75.46 Amusement Worx Pinball Tournament - 1st
45th Nicolas Noben Brisbane, QLD 997th 74.25 BM Flip Frenzy Saturday - 8th
46th Mark Tibbetts Sydney 1000th 73.98 System 11 World Championship - 1st
47th Tim Walle NSW 1029th 72.44 BM Flip Frenzy Sunday - 2nd
48th David Loewy Sydney, NSW 1049th 71.3 Pinball HQ Marathon - 1st
49th Nick Hamhougias Melbourne 1059th 70.6 Brunswick Brawlers League Final - 1st
50th Reon Seeney 1114th 67.67 Australian Pinball League NSW Season Final - 2nd
51st Lou Martire Adelaide 1157th 64.96 Adelaide Pinball Tournament - 2nd
52nd Dirk Booy Brisbane, QLD 1199th 62.83 Brisbane Masters - 11th
53rd Marcus Sezonov Rosstown 1231st 60.96 Batcave Masters - 4th
54th Geoff Wills Melbourne 1261st 59.3 Melbourne Silverball League - 2nd
55th Martin Snicer 1290th 57.88 Pinball HQ Masters - 1st
56th Naiomi Goodwin Newcastle 1291st 57.87 Australian Pinball Expo Championship - 3rd
57th Wal Dickie Victoria 1308th 57.33 ACS Flip Frenzy - 7th
58th Oliver Dickson Brisbane, QLD 1311th 57.18 BM 3-Strikes - 6th
59th Travis Bishop Brisbane City, QLD 1313th 57.09 Netherworld Flip Frenzy - 1st
60th Nathan Clissold Sydney, NSW 1326th 56.63 Batcave Masters - 5th
61st Greg McMahon 1336th 56.4 Coogee Flip Frenzy - 1st
62nd Luke French 1394th 53.97 Brisbane Masters - 14th
63rd Matthew Hetherington Gold Coast 1425th 52.89 BM Flip Frenzy Saturday - 11th
64th Terry Hunt Narara 1474th 50.79 Australian Pinball Expo Championship - 6th
65th Thibaut Allender Brisbane, QLD 1498th 50.01 Brisbane Masters - 14th
66th Chris Eccles 1533rd 48.31 Brisbane Flip Frenzy - 5th
67th Adam Clarke AUS 1536th 48.22 Brisbane Masters - 13th
68th Gino Thimios 1539th 48.08 Netherworld Flip Frenzy - 1st
69th Jonathan Chabowski 1561st 47.19 Pin-Golf at Netherworld - 1st
70th John Pansini Sydney, NSW 1566th 47.02 Z-Ball Pinball Comp Final #TEN - 1st
71st John Ebejer 1605th 45.43 Melbourne Silverball League - 4th
72nd Adam Dutton 1614th 45.21 BM 3-Strikes - 15th
73rd Alex Nunn Frankston, VIC 1671st 43.19 Bayside Pinball Club Monthly Tournament - 1st
74th William Gill Sydney, NSW 1681st 42.88 BM Flip Frenzy Sunday - 8th
75th Chris Watt Gold Coast, QLD 1716th 41.81 ACS Pin-Golf - 4th
76th Zac Veron 1729th 41.38 Pukekohe Classics Classic - 6th
77th Tim Wolyncevic 1736th 41.11 Ipswich Super League - 3rd
78th Daniel Luth Melbourne 1747th 40.77 Melbourne Silverball League - 2nd
79th Derek Broadfoot 1774th 40.09 Brisbane Pinball Club Tournament - 1st
80th Nathan Brant Brisbane, QLD 1798th 39.5 Brisbane Pinball Club Monthly Tournament - 3rd
81st Alex McClarty Townsville City, QLD 1807th 39.28 Pukekohe Classics Classic - 4th
82nd Rob Milla Townsville, QLD 1809th 39.25 North Qld Tropical Winter Pinball Carnival - Townsville Pinball Open - 1st
83rd Michael Costalos Adelaide, SA 1827th 38.78 Adelaide Group MatchPlay Tournament - 1st
84th Andre Thomson 1852nd 38 Australian Pinball Museum - Group Matchplay - 1st
85th Simon Baird 1853rd 37.99 Gold Coast Pinball Grotto Tournament - 1st
86th Andrew Heitmann Adelaide 1881st 37.21 Batcave Masters - 10th
87th Emily Cosson Gold Coast, QLD 1887th 37.08 BM Flip Frenzy Sunday - 5th
88th Matt Usher Gold Coast 1888th 37.07 Brisbane Masters - 12th
89th Peter Nash 1946th 35.75 Western Wizards Monthly Tournament - 1st
90th Tim Freedman Adelaide 1948th 35.74 Adelaide Pinball Tournament - 2nd
91st David James Brisbane 2045th 33.79 Club Greenslopes Pinball Marathon - 2nd
92nd Stephen Vari 2046th 33.78 Amusement Worx Pinball Competition - 1st
93rd Jacob Paint Stones Corner, Brisbane 2047th 33.78 Pin-Golf at Netherworld - 2nd
94th Evan Lathouras Adelaide 2071st 33.22 Batcave Masters - 3rd
95th Warwick Pearce Sydney, NSW 2073rd 33.1 Batcave Masters - 3rd
96th David Cacic Brisbane 2120th 32.27 Brisbane Pinball Club Tournament - 4th
97th Michelle Clark 2121st 32.25 The Beer Is On Us - 2nd
98th Hollie Mills Gold Coast, QLD 2137th 31.86 GCPC League - 6th
99th Kirsty Watt Gold Coast 2170th 31.15 GCPC League - 1st
100th Daniel Figgis Gold Coast, QLD 2171st 31.13 GCPC League - 2nd