Results for the Classics I event on August 18, 2017
Pos | Player | Rank | Rating | Points |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Nick Zendejas | 51 | 1762.15 | 54.06 |
2 | Eric Stone | 19 | 1917.12 | 42.42 |
3 | Robert Gagno | 8 | 1809.01 | 36.14 |
4 | Ian Harrower | 185 | 1513.70 | 31.35 |
5 | Craig Morse | 2262 | 1625.71 | 27.46 |
6 | Phil Birnbaum | 34 | 1715.99 | 24.19 |
7 | Suppressed Player | 39 | 1764.68 | 21.40 |
8 | Jerry Bernard | 44 | 1846.39 | 19.00 |
9 | Steven Clute | 247 | 1572.67 | 16.91 |
10 | Austin Smith NYC | 1093 | 1506.29 | 15.08 |
12 | Ron Hallett Jr. | 277 | 1556.99 | 12.07 |
12 | Andy Cushman | 1508 | 1541.51 | 12.07 |
12 | Levi Nayman | 46 | 1713.41 | 12.07 |
12 | Jack Tadman | 83 | 1817.52 | 12.07 |
15 | Julien Plouffe Gingras | 641 | 1529.28 | 8.79 |
15 | Alberto Santana | 53 | 1661.22 | 8.79 |
17 | Zachary Parks IL | 780 | 1644.87 | 7.23 |
18 | Jeff Teolis | 143 | 1600.49 | 6.58 |
19 | Howard Dobson | 314 | 1479.18 | 6.03 |
20 | Eric Russell CNY | 271 | 1597.15 | 5.54 |
21 | Robert RedViper | 707 | 1458.15 | 5.12 |
21 | Steven Bowden | 16 | 1742.04 | 5.12 |
23 | Basci Dinc | 250 | 1667.22 | 4.44 |
24 | Bruce Nightingale | 377 | 1528.04 | 4.17 |
25 | Tim Sexton | 52 | 1675.94 | 3.94 |
26 | Trent Augenstein | 7 | 1907.54 | 3.75 |
26 | Steve Daniels | 176 | 1693.09 | 3.75 |
28 | Walt Morose | 713 | 1476.18 | 3.43 |
29 | Alysa Parks | 892 | 1443.53 | 3.30 |
30 | David Taylor AL | 758 | 1566.74 | 3.20 |
31 | Bret Wallace | 2042 | 1330.03 | 3.10 |
32 | Matt Wall | 2857 | 1451.53 | 3.01 |
33 | Eric Asher | 544 | 1513.55 | 2.93 |
34 | David Cohen US | 1430 | 1342.30 | 2.86 |
35 | Dean Zimpfer | 5791 | 1313.00 | 2.78 |
36 | Doug Heerdt | 6611 | 1240.85 | 2.70 |
37 | Mike Pantino | 391 | 1594.74 | 2.63 |
38 | Joe Ciaravino | 1061 | 1405.21 | 2.55 |
38 | Nick Kiser | 3649 | 1428.89 | 2.55 |
40 | JT Harrison | 829 | 1497.29 | 2.39 |
41 | Neil Parrish | 2460 | 1325.49 | 2.32 |
42 | Jared Chambers | 1033 | 1432.04 | 2.24 |
43 | David Riel | 15 | 1687.45 | 2.16 |
44 | Brandy Kaiser | 7612 | 1078.39 | 2.09 |
45 | Summer Galarneau | 3195 | 1432.82 | 2.01 |
47 | Jake Kolojejchick | 475 | 1420.86 | 1.85 |
47 | Julie Dorssers | 1136 | 1497.04 | 1.85 |
47 | Kathy Gagno | 1214 | 1381.04 | 1.85 |
47 | Nitzan Gabai | 2502 | 1446.75 | 1.85 |
50 | Bob Swan Jr. | 4571 | 1448.46 | 1.62 |
50 | Todd Brotsch | 2888 | 1456.10 | 1.62 |
52 | Rod Winzinek | 910 | 1439.48 | 1.47 |
53 | Angela Smith | 5049 | 1201.42 | 1.39 |
54 | Chris Yuill | 3265 | 1332.48 | 1.31 |
55 | Marc Hurwitz | 4448 | 1374.34 | 1.24 |
56 | Brad Laundry | 18974 | 1244.44 | 1.16 |
57 | Pete Indick | 5484 | 1424.37 | 1.08 |
58 | Patrick Fisk | 2739 | 1448.46 | 1.00 |
58 | Philip J Tomczak | 2976 | 1457.80 | 1.00 |
60 | Christopher CJ Smith | 517 | 1544.33 | 0.85 |
61 | Jeremy Ways | 2785 | 1344.45 | 0.77 |
62 | Lukas Heerdt | 20848 | 826.83 | 0.70 |
63 | Joel Byrnes | 2437 | 1395.37 | 0.62 |
64 | Michelle McCleester | 532 | 1484.88 | 0.54 |
65 | Ken Czwojdak | 11166 | 1234.07 | 0.46 |
66 | Chris Kay | 9898 | 1391.69 | 0.39 |
67 | Rob Smith NY | 4611 | 1169.08 | 0.31 |
68 | Jeffrey Wirth | 2101 | 1395.63 | 0.23 |
69 | Amanda Case | 2033 | 1356.75 | 0.15 |
70 | Michelle Searby | 28934 | Not Rated | 0.08 |
This event has already occurred
Location
2444 Clinton Street
Buffalo, NY
Buffalo, NY
Tournament Overview
Tournament Date: August 18, 2017
Tournament Format
All tournament qualifying will be in Herb-style, unlimited qualifying format.
There will be 10 games available for the Main Tournament (your top 5 scores count toward your entry) and 6 games for each Classics Tournament (your top 4 scores count toward entry).
Finals will be PAPA style with 4, 2, 1, 0 scoring.
The top 24 players in the main tournament (24 for Classics I and Classics II) will go to playoffs for that tournament, with the top 8 getting byes for the first rounds (top 8 for Classics I and Classics II). Top seed in each group will choose the three machines that will be played in each round for their group. Player order will be chosen for the first game by seeding (player’s choice) while order for the following games will be chosen by finishing position in the previous game played (4th place finisher gets first choice, 3rd place finisher gets second choice, etc.)
All tournament qualifying will be in Herb-style, unlimited qualifying format.
There will be 10 games available for the Main Tournament (your top 5 scores count toward your entry) and 6 games for each Classics Tournament (your top 4 scores count toward entry).
Finals will be PAPA style with 4, 2, 1, 0 scoring.
The top 24 players in the main tournament (24 for Classics I and Classics II) will go to playoffs for that tournament, with the top 8 getting byes for the first rounds (top 8 for Classics I and Classics II). Top seed in each group will choose the three machines that will be played in each round for their group. Player order will be chosen for the first game by seeding (player’s choice) while order for the following games will be chosen by finishing position in the previous game played (4th place finisher gets first choice, 3rd place finisher gets second choice, etc.)
Format Details
Event Name : | Classics I |
Qualifying Format : | Unknown |
Finals Format : | Unknown |
Player Limit : | Unknown |
Unlimited Qualifying? : | No |
Qualifying Hours for TGP : | 8 |