Results for the Main Tournament event on October 23, 2023
Pos | Player | Rank | Rating | Points |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | David Peck | 247 | 1693.40 | 100.34 |
2 | Mike Burke NZ | 511 | 1648.84 | 77.85 |
3 | Tyler Dipper | 549 | 1613.96 | 65.80 |
4 | Damon Newland | 663 | 1731.84 | 56.67 |
5 | Jason Lambert | 48 | 1801.58 | 49.29 |
6 | Marc Sanger | 1353 | 1462.80 | 43.12 |
7 | Esther Ahronheim | 822 | 1444.06 | 37.89 |
8 | Danielle Peck | 264 | 1632.28 | 33.41 |
9 | Paul Chamberlin | 1306 | 1517.23 | 29.54 |
10 | Ashley Burke | 305 | 1948.01 | 26.17 |
11 | Aidan Kersley | 475 | 1732.69 | 23.25 |
12 | Warwick Armstrong | 4030 | 1387.85 | 20.70 |
13 | Andy Chapman | 3195 | 1422.55 | 18.48 |
14 | Josh Burke | 950 | 1707.02 | 16.55 |
15 | Laurence Smith | 1143 | 1607.24 | 14.86 |
16 | Brooke Riddell-Garner | 1918 | 1489.56 | 13.39 |
17 | Mitchell Stewart NZ | 188 | 1803.56 | 12.13 |
18 | Kim Dozier | 890 | 1462.77 | 11.02 |
19 | Tristan Ford | 2426 | 1437.48 | 10.07 |
20 | BJ Wilson | 876 | 1554.75 | 9.27 |
21 | Phil Dolbel | 6733 | 1341.66 | 8.57 |
22 | Haylem Rayner | 3442 | 1506.09 | 7.97 |
23 | Joakim Sundberg | 662 | 1533.11 | 7.46 |
24 | Matt Kemp | 1409 | 1607.12 | 7.04 |
25 | Ed Timings | 4066 | 1367.73 | 6.67 |
26 | Robert Meuldijk | 2240 | 1433.88 | 6.36 |
27 | Travis Dawson | 7267 | 1332.32 | 6.10 |
28 | Stephen Bardell | 1905 | 1331.63 | 5.87 |
29 | Aubrey Walker | 992 | 1542.48 | 5.67 |
30 | Markus Dipper | 2744 | 1421.90 | 5.50 |
31 | Rod Wilton | 2603 | 1410.41 | 5.33 |
32 | Kylie Dipper | 3563 | 1363.26 | 5.17 |
33 | Karri Butler | 2757 | 1425.38 | 5.02 |
34 | Martin Halliday | 6127 | 1274.92 | 4.86 |
35 | Will De Vos | 2455 | 1657.77 | 4.70 |
36 | Barry Wakeling | 4875 | 1298.92 | 4.55 |
37 | Kobe Smith | 2099 | 1544.66 | 4.39 |
38 | Josh Dipper | 3480 | 1360.34 | 4.23 |
39 | Lisa Conroy | 865 | 1492.05 | 4.08 |
40 | Tim Chapman | 761 | 1546.82 | 3.92 |
41 | Matt Gedye | 833 | 1735.80 | 3.76 |
42 | Marqus Berney | 7317 | 1238.44 | 3.61 |
43 | Sam Stonnell | 3414 | 1403.30 | 3.45 |
44 | Simon Haxton | 357 | 1727.46 | 3.29 |
45 | Mike Hodgkinson | 5816 | 1424.59 | 3.14 |
46 | Ken Thompson | 4463 | 1382.49 | 2.98 |
47 | Casey Lochead | 8119 | 1158.52 | 2.82 |
48 | Andrew Charleston | 36071 | Not Rated | 2.67 |
49 | Dylan Petrie | 2680 | 1497.49 | 2.51 |
50 | George Davidson | 1923 | 1501.43 | 2.35 |
51 | Tom Busljeta | 3625 | 1319.94 | 2.19 |
52 | David Campton | 8942 | 1203.68 | 2.04 |
53 | Brooke Humphries | 9112 | 1252.00 | 1.88 |
54 | David Holender | 5347 | 1442.89 | 1.72 |
55 | Niko Butler | 5895 | 1263.36 | 1.57 |
56 | Meghan Holender | 6147 | 1282.49 | 1.41 |
57 | Kozo Komatsubara | 9356 | 1254.59 | 1.25 |
58 | Nikolas Busljeta | 4979 | 1257.49 | 1.10 |
59 | Troy Halliday | 5564 | 1238.15 | 0.94 |
60 | Karl Kippenberger | 9495 | 1049.62 | 0.78 |
61 | Richard Willins | 12629 | 1301.26 | 0.63 |
62 | Jayne Whittle | 6030 | 1238.55 | 0.47 |
63 | Mike Davidson | 2517 | 1454.77 | 0.31 |
64 | Lincoln Holloway | 6094 | 1089.66 | 0.16 |
This event has already occurred
Location
Red Barn Lane
Pukekohe, Nor
Pukekohe, Nor
Tournament Overview
Start Date: October 21, 2023
End Date: October 23, 2023
Part of the 3 day Southern Hemisphere Pinball Championships.
Qualifying: Saturday 9am to 12pm, Sunday 9am to 10pm.
26 hours of unlimited qualifying. Qualify on 20 games, unlimited attempts.
Meaningful games played = 40, 160% TGP.
Finals: Monday 9am - Top 32 PAPA Style Matchplay, 3 games per round. Top 8 receive byes.
Meaningful games played = 23, 92% TGP
IFPA Certified Event with 125% Boost
Qualifying: Saturday 9am to 12pm, Sunday 9am to 10pm.
26 hours of unlimited qualifying. Qualify on 20 games, unlimited attempts.
Meaningful games played = 40, 160% TGP.
Finals: Monday 9am - Top 32 PAPA Style Matchplay, 3 games per round. Top 8 receive byes.
Meaningful games played = 23, 92% TGP
IFPA Certified Event with 125% Boost
Format Details
Event Name : | Main Tournament |
Qualifying Format : | Best Game |
Finals Format : | Match Play |
Player Limit : | Unknown |
Unlimited Qualifying? : | No |