Results for the Main Tournament event on January 30, 2020
Pos | Player | Rank | Rating | Points |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Jarrod Mendoza | 1014 | 1564.36 | 5.96 |
2 | Raphael Melkonian | 4611 | 1423.47 | 3.32 |
3 | Simon Peel | 223 | 1597.83 | 2.21 |
4 | Frank McCallum | 36630 | Not Rated | 1.52 |
5 | Daniel Luth | 541 | 1723.15 | 1.08 |
6 | Nigel Grypstra | 238 | 1647.93 | 0.79 |
7 | Gypsy Visser | 8677 | 1185.35 | 0.61 |
8 | Grant Budge | 4783 | 1436.30 | 0.50 |
9 | Craig Gerner | 5411 | 1485.15 | 0.44 |
10 | Nate Gardner | 17835 | 1127.91 | 0.40 |
11 | David Holroyd AUS | 3124 | 1492.05 | 0.38 |
12 | Lucas Bardin | 5458 | 1465.83 | 0.35 |
13 | John Ebejer | 1772 | 1584.45 | 0.33 |
14 | Richard Kemp | 8429 | 1220.64 | 0.31 |
15 | Brad Orr | 6319 | 1302.22 | 0.29 |
16 | Grant Levey | 6584 | 1271.54 | 0.26 |
17 | Nick Platt | 6199 | 1364.29 | 0.24 |
18 | Ben Partington | 6293 | 1417.19 | 0.22 |
19 | Darren Lewis | 4320 | 1368.20 | 0.20 |
20 | Katrina Pingnam | 14075 | 1157.61 | 0.18 |
21 | Warwick Mansour | 2547 | 1474.10 | 0.15 |
22 | Alexander Shepheard | 36630 | Not Rated | 0.13 |
23 | Mick Fraser AUS | 31857 | 1161.45 | 0.11 |
24 | Kiri Solon | 8199 | 1499.97 | 0.09 |
25 | Kelly Deluxe | 12197 | 1122.26 | 0.07 |
26 | Ben Fraser | 25186 | 1118.85 | 0.04 |
27 | Luke Pingnam | 18979 | 974.81 | 0.02 |
This event has already occurred
Location
366 Boundary Rd
Dingley, Vic
Dingley, Vic
Tournament Overview
Registration for this tournament opens on January 30, 2020
Tournament Date: January 30, 2020
Qualifying is random selection of 4 games across 6 machines. Weighted aggregate is used to determine top 8 players to progress to finals.
Finals are 3 rounds.
Round 1
1st Qualifying Final, Head to Head, 1st plays 4th. Winner goes into Grand Final, Loser goes into 1st Semi Final.
2nd Qualifying Final, Head to Head, 2nd plays 3rd. Winner goes into Grand Final, Loser goes into 2nd Semi Final.
1st Elimination Final, Head to Head, 5th plays 8th. Winner goes into 1st Semi Final, Loser goes into 7th Place Playoff.
2nd Elimination Final, Head to Head, 6th plays 7th. Winner goes into 2nd Semi Final, Loser goes into 7th Place Playoff.
Round 2
1st Semi Final, Head to Head, Winner goes into Grand Final, Loser goes into 5th place play off.
2nd Semi Final, Head to Head, Winner goes into Grand Final, Loser goes into 5th place play off.
5th Place play off, Head to Head to determine 5th and 6th place.
7th Place play off, Head to Head to determine 7th and 8th place.
Round 3
Grand Final 3 rounds of 4 player match play for points.
1st 4 pts.
2nd 2pts
3rd 1pt.
4th 0pts.
Any ties in the grand final will be played off in a Head to Head match to determine final positions.
Finals are 3 rounds.
Round 1
1st Qualifying Final, Head to Head, 1st plays 4th. Winner goes into Grand Final, Loser goes into 1st Semi Final.
2nd Qualifying Final, Head to Head, 2nd plays 3rd. Winner goes into Grand Final, Loser goes into 2nd Semi Final.
1st Elimination Final, Head to Head, 5th plays 8th. Winner goes into 1st Semi Final, Loser goes into 7th Place Playoff.
2nd Elimination Final, Head to Head, 6th plays 7th. Winner goes into 2nd Semi Final, Loser goes into 7th Place Playoff.
Round 2
1st Semi Final, Head to Head, Winner goes into Grand Final, Loser goes into 5th place play off.
2nd Semi Final, Head to Head, Winner goes into Grand Final, Loser goes into 5th place play off.
5th Place play off, Head to Head to determine 5th and 6th place.
7th Place play off, Head to Head to determine 7th and 8th place.
Round 3
Grand Final 3 rounds of 4 player match play for points.
1st 4 pts.
2nd 2pts
3rd 1pt.
4th 0pts.
Any ties in the grand final will be played off in a Head to Head match to determine final positions.
Format Details
Event Name : | Main Tournament |
Qualifying Format : | Best Game |
Finals Format : | Match Play |
Player Limit : | 100 |
Unlimited Qualifying? : | No |