IFPA16 Results

Below are the final qualifying standings and match play results from IFPA16. The top 32 players from qualifying advanced to the final head-to-head bracket.

QUALIFYING

1. Daniele Celestino Acciari 130 points [15-19-21-15-15-19-15-11]
2. Raymond Davidson 126 points [15-15-17-13-15-17-21-13]
3. Jim Belsito 122 points [19-11-11-15-19-13-13-21]
4. Cayle George 122 points [21-21-21-13-13-11-13-9]
5. Peter Andersen 118 points [19-15-11-15-15-13-15-15]
6. Escher Lefkoff 112 points [21-15-17-9-11-11-13-15]
7. Johannes Ostermeier 112 points [17-13-13-15-9-15-19-11]
8. Trent Augenstein 110 points [13-19-15-17-9-13-7-17]
9. John Delzoppo 110 points [11-13-17-7-13-17-15-17]
10. Adam Becker 108 points [15-15-9-15-11-15-13-15]
11. Johan Genberg 108 points [15-17-15-15-11-11-17-7]
12. Gabor Solymosi 106 points [11-15-13-11-17-15-15-9]
13. Markus Stix 106 points [13-9-11-15-17-17-3-21]
14. Phil Grimaldi 106 points [13-21-15-9-13-13-7-15]
15. Josh Sharpe 106 points [11-15-15-15-9-9-15-17]
16. Colin MacAlpine 104 points [15-17-11-13-15-11-9-13]
17. Ernö Rotter 104 points [17-21-13-11-9-7-11-15]
18. Levente Tregova 102 points [13-19-9-9-15-13-13-11]
19. Paul Jones AUS 102 points [7-11-9-13-21-17-15-9]
20. Robert Gagno 102 points [15-7-13-13-11-13-9-21]
21. Jason Werdrick 102 points [11-11-15-19-15-11-11-9]
22. Roberto Pedroni 100 points [9-15-9-15-19-5-13-15]
23. Olli-Mikko Ojamies 100 points [13-5-19-19-17-11-5-11]
24. Albert Nomden 100 points [11-15-11-13-15-13-11-11]
25. Jack Tadman 98 points [13-13-7-19-13-11-15-7]
26. Rich Mallett 98 points [17-7-13-13-11-13-11-13]
27. Santiago Elices 98 points [11-21-5-9-15-15-13-9]
28. Tormod Pettersen 98 points [17-11-15-11-7-19-9-9]
29. Jorian Engelbrektsson 98 points [11-15-17-9-9-15-11-11]
30. Mads Kristensen 98 points [17-13-15-11-13-11-11-7]
31. Rafael Masedo Rodríguez 98 points [7-13-13-17-13-13-9-13]
32. Nick Mueller 96 points [7-9-9-15-15-15-17-9]
33. Zach Sharpe 96 points [15-11-11-15-9-7-17-11]
34. Andrei Massenkoff 96 points [15-9-17-17-3-7-15-13]
35. David Riel 94 points [11-11-11-17-13-5-11-15]
36. Robert Sutter 94 points [15-15-5-19-11-13-7-9]
37. Danny Iuliano 94 points [9-9-11-5-19-13-13-15]
38. Stefan Herold 94 points [15-9-13-3-7-15-11-21]
39. Andrej Demsar 92 points [11-7-9-15-9-13-13-15]
40. Marcus Hugosson 90 points [11-13-7-13-13-9-11-13]
41. Boldizsár Botka 90 points [5-5-17-15-11-11-15-11]
42. Hervé Pierru 90 points [13-15-5-19-7-9-13-9]
43. Mark van der Gugten 90 points [17-5-19-11-9-9-9-11]
44. Mats Runsten 90 points [7-9-13-11-9-15-17-9]
45. Thomas Mästerman 88 points [7-11-15-11-9-15-7-13]
46. Daniel Nowak POL 88 points [9-7-13-19-15-5-15-5]
47. Archibald Lefevre 88 points [13-7-13-11-11-13-13-7]
48. Morten Søbyskogen 86 points [3-5-15-11-13-15-9-15]
49. Roland Schwarz 86 points [13-17-7-7-15-7-11-9]
50. Peter Blakemore 86 points [15-7-13-9-11-9-9-13]
51. Jason Lambert 86 points [5-7-13-7-9-19-15-11]
52. Johnny Modica 86 points [7-11-11-15-11-13-11-7]
53. Vid Kuklec 86 points [9-13-15-5-11-11-9-13]
54. Jonas Valström 84 points [15-9-5-7-17-13-5-13]
55. Kyoichi Miyaura 82 points [9-15-9-9-5-11-9-15]
56. Jussi Rantala 82 points [7-19-9-5-9-11-15-7]
57. Tatsunori Naruke 82 points [3-7-5-17-11-9-9-21]
58. Ollivier Francq 80 points [11-7-13-11-9-15-7-7]
59. Benjamin Gräbeldinger 80 points [11-7-9-5-15-11-15-7]
60. Didier Dujardin 78 points [15-5-7-7-11-13-13-7]
61. BJ Wilson 76 points [9-13-7-7-11-5-11-13]
62. Martin Janczyk 72 points [9-9-5-5-9-9-15-11]
63. Bogdan Constantin Ghiga 70 points [7-7-11-7-3-7-19-9]
64. Gabi Molotov Gavrilita 68 points [7-11-11-5-13-9-5-7]

FIRST ROUND

Nick Mueller d. Colin Macalpine (4-1)
Nick won on The Addams Family, Elvira and the Party Monsters, Creature from the Black Lagoon, Ten Up
Colin won on Scared Stiff

Roberto Pedroni d. Mads Kristensen (5-4)
Roberto won on Black Knight Sword of Rage, Whirlwind, Fish Tales, Deadpool, Munsters
Mads won on Iron Maiden, Poseidon, Top Hand, Bram Stoker’s Dracula

Levente Tregova d. Rafael Masedo Rodriguez (4-2)
Levente won on Dr Dude, Whoa Nellie, Dialed In, The Addams Family
Rafael won on Junkyard, Top Hand

Jack Tadman d. Jason Werdrick (4-2)
Jack won on Surf N Safari, The Beatles, Hi-Lo, Dialed In
Jason won on Mustang, Poseidon

Tormod Pettersen d. Robert Gagno  (5-3)
Tormod won on Dolly Parton, The Addams Family, Taxi, Scared Stiff, Whirlwind
Robert won on Twilight Zone, Black Knight Sword of Rage, Ten-Up

Rich Mallett d. Albert Nomden (4-2)
Rich won on Fish Tales, The Walking Dead, Diner, Poseidon
Albert won on Game of Thrones, Rocket III

Santiago Elices d. Paul Jones (4-1)
Santiago won on The Beatles, Surf N Safari, Twilight Zone, Dolly Parton
Paul won on KISS

Jorian Engelbrektsson d. Olli-Mikko Ojamies (4-2)
Jorian won on Space Station, Creature from the Black Lagoon, Junkyard, Dolly Parton
Olli-Mikko won on Phantom of the Opera, Poseidon

SECOND ROUND

Nick Mueller d. Erno Rotter (5-4)
Nick won on Elvira and the Party Monsters, Ten-Up, Rocket III, The Addams Family, Game of Thrones
Erno won on Space Station, Creature from the Black Lagoon, Deadpool, Fire

Roberto Pedroni d. John Delzoppo (4-0)
John won on Diner, Deadpool, Dialed In, Whirlwind

Markus Stix d. Levente Tregova (4-0)
Markus won on Dialed In, Munsters, Taxi, Whirlwind

Jack Tadman d. Gabor Solymosi (4-1)
Jack won on The Beatles, The Addams Family, Dialed In, Hi-Lo
Gabor won on The Walking Dead

Tormod Pettersen d. Josh Sharpe (4-2)
Tormod won on Poseidon, Dolly Parton, Game of Thrones, Black Knight
Josh won on Whirlwind, Diner

Adam Becker d. Rich Mallett (4-0)
Adam won Dolly Parton, Fire, Fish Tales, Dialed In

Phil Grimaldi d. Santiago Elices (5-3)
Phil won on Avengers, Surf N Safari, Ten Up, Iron Maiden, Fish Tales
Santiago won on Twilight Zone, Space Station, Dolly Parton

Jorian Engelbrektsson d. Johan Genberg (5-3)
Jorian won on Iron Maiden, Dialed In, Diner, Fish Tales, Taxi
Johan won on The Addams Family, Dolly Parton, Top Hand

THIRD ROUND

Daniele Acciari d. Nick Mueller (4-1)
Daniele won on Space Station, The Addams Family, Creature from the Black Lagoon, Dolly Parton
Nick won on Bram Stoker’s Dracula

Trent Augenstein d. Roberto Pedroni (4-2)
Trent won on Phantom of the Opera, Deadpool, Poseidon, Ten-Up
Roberto won on Whirlwind, Creature from the Black Lagoon

Cayle George d. Markus Stix (4-2)
Cayle won on Whirlwind, Dialed In, Dolly Parton, Ten Up
Markus won on Diner, Game of Thrones

Peter Andersen d. Jack Tadman (4-1)
Peter won on The Munsters, Taxi, Dialed In, Poseidon
Jack won on The Beatles

Raymond Davidson d. Tormod Pettersen (4-0)
Raymond won on Ten Up, Dolly Parton, Diner, The Walking Dead

Adam Becker d. Escher Lefkoff (4-2)
Adam won Dolly Parton, Scared Stiff, Fire, Dialed In
Escher won on Rocket III, The Beatles

Jim Belsito d. Phil Grimaldi (4-2)
Jim won on Space Station, Deadpool, Dolly Parton, Taxi
Phil won on Ten-Up, Avengers

Johannes Ostermeier d. Jorian Engelbrektsson (4-1)
Johannes won on Iron Maiden, Space Station, Scared Stiff, Top Hand
Jorian won on Fish Tales

QUARTER-FINALS

Daniele Acciari d. Trent Augenstein (4-2)
Daniele won on Diner, Dolly Parton, Creature from the Black Lagoon, The Beatles
Trent won on Iron Maiden, Poseidon

Peter Andersen d. Cayle George (4-2)
Peter won on The Beatles, Mustang, Game of Thrones, Poseidon
Cayle won on Diner, Dolly Parton

Raymond Davidson d. Adam Becker (4-1)
Raymond won on Dolly Parton, Game of Thrones, Dialed In, Diner
Adam won on Ten Up

Jim Belsito d. Johannes Ostermeier (4-1)
Johannes won on Space Station, Iron Maiden, Fish Tales, Ten Up
Jim won on Dialed In

SEMI-FINALS

Daniele Acciari d. Peter Andersen (5-4)
Daniele won on Poseidon, The Addams Family, Black Knight Sword of Rage, Diner, The Walking Dead
Peter won on Dolly Parton, The Beatles, Creature from the Black Lagoon, Dialed In

Johannes Ostermeier d. Raymond Davidson (5-3)
Johannes won on Iron Maiden, Fish Tales, Game of Thrones, Surf N Safari, Whirlwind
Raymond won on Dolly Parton, Diner, Top Hand

5TH THROUGH 8TH PLACE MATCH

5th place – Trent Augenstein (15 points) *won tiebreaker
6th place – Jim Belsito (15 points)
7th place – Adam Becker (11 points)
8th place – Cayle George (7 points)

CONSOLATION FINAL

Peter Andersen d. Raymond Davidson (2-1)
Peter won on The Beatles, Diner
Raymond won on Game of Thrones

WORLD CHAMPIONSHIP

Johannes Ostermeier d. Daniele Acciari (5-4)
Johannes won on Diner, Iron Maiden, Rocket III, Game of Thrones, Bram Stoker’s Dracula
Daniele won on The Walking Dead, Fish Tales, Dolly Parton, The Addams Family