IEPinball is streaming the IFPA Pin-Masters Live! Go to twitch to watch!

IFPA7 Results

Below are the final qualifying standings and match play results from IFPA 7. The top 32 players from qualifying advanced to the final head-to-head bracket.

QUALIFYING

1 Andy Rosa (USA) 126 [9-15-19-11-17-21-19-15]
2 Neil Shatz (USA) 118 [19-17-7-9-17-13-17-19]
3 Daniele Celestino Acciari (ITA) 116 [17-15-17-19-7-17-11-13]
4 Zach Sharpe (USA) 116 [17-15-11-19-21-15-5-13]
5 Mads Kristensen (DEN) 114 [19-21-7-21-17-11-11-7]
6 Mats Runsten (SWE) 110 [13-15-9-13-21-9-15-15]
7 Zoltan Babiczky (CH) 110 [15-15-13-11-15-11-11-19]
8 Joshua Henderson (USA) 108 [13-13-17-13-13-15-17-7]
9 Josh Sharpe (USA) 108 [11-15-15-7-15-15-17-13]
10 Albert Medaillon (GER) 108 [19-13-11-13-11-15-17-9]
11 Ed Zeltmann (USA) 108 [11-11-13-11-17-17-15-13]
12 Derek Fugate (USA) 108 [11-9-17-5-15-13-17-19]
13 Jörgen Holm (SWE) 104 [15-11-19-11-13-13-9-13]
14 Cayle George (USA) 104 [13-11-19-9-7-15-15-15]
15 John Miller (USA) 104 [7-19-17-11-11-11-13-15]
16 Fred Richardson (USA) 104 [9-11-13-15-13-13-17-13]
17 Jeff Gagnon (USA) 104 [15-15-11-11-17-11-13-11]
18 Bowen Kerins (USA) 102 [11-7-9-19-15-17-15-9]
19 Steven Bowden (USA) 102 [15-15-3-9-17-15-17-11]
20 Peter Scheldt (GER) 102 [13-13-13-13-13-11-11-15]
21 Keith Elwin (USA) 100 [11-13-13-7-17-17-5-17]
22 Jorian Engelbrektsson (SWE) 100 [13-19-17-9-9-11-7-15]
23 Tim Hansen (USA) 100 [15-13-13-9-15-9-11-15]
24 Roger Sharpe (USA) 100 [13-15-9-11-11-13-15-13]
25 Adam McKinnie (USA) 100 [13-15-17-15-3-11-13-13]
26 Sean J. Grant (USA) 100 [15-15-13-9-7-13-15-13]
27 Dean Grover (USA) 100 [9-9-17-13-17-15-9-11]
28 Brenn Oosterbaan (NET) 98 [19-9-17-5-7-11-17-13]
29 Jim Belsito (USA) 98 [13-9-13-11-9-15-11-17]
30 Trent Augenstein (USA) 98 [15-11-11-15-19-5-15-7]
31 John Flitton (CAN) 98 [5-5-11-15-17-13-15-17]
32 Andreas Gräber (GER) 98 [9-13-19-7-17-13-9-11]
———————————
33 Lieven Engelbeen (BEL) 98 [13-17-5-9-13-15-13-13]
34 Brian Shepherd (USA) 96 [15-13-17-15-17-9-7-3]
35 Jason Werdrick (USA) 96 [11-19-15-7-7-9-15-13]
36 Johnny Modica (USA) 96 [13-11-15-17-7-13-11-9]
37 Robert Gagno (CAN) 94 [13-15-9-15-7-21-9-5]
38 Patrik Bodin (SWE) 94 [17-13-11-13-13-7-13-7]
39 Paul Madison (USA) 94 [11-11-9-17-7-11-11-17]
40 Adam Becker (CAN) 92 [7-15-15-11-9-17-7-11]
41 Koi Morris (USA) 92 [9-13-15-15-7-9-11-13]
42 Eric Fisher (USA) 92 [15-11-15-11-13-7-7-13]
43 Kevin McCarthy (USA) 92 [11-15-9-13-13-3-11-17]
44 Sunao Kono (JPN) 90 [9-7-9-15-17-9-15-9]
45 Eden Stamm (CAN) 90 [9-17-7-9-17-5-19-7]
46 Mark Pearson (USA) 88 [9-11-7-17-9-17-9-9]
47 Paul McGlone (USA) 88 [15-5-17-17-11-9-3-11]
48 Christian Balac (SWE) 88 [15-11-7-17-9-11-7-11]
49 Donavan Stepp (USA) 88 [7-5-11-13-11-11-15-15]
50 Andrei Massenkoff (USA) 86 [15-19-7-15-7-5-15-3]
51 Antti Peltonen (FIN) 86 [13-9-7-17-7-17-9-7]
52 Don Brownback (USA) 86 [9-11-13-13-9-13-9-9]
53 Timo Valkonen (FIN) 86 [15-3-17-11-11-7-11-11]
54 Martin Hotze (GER) 86 [7-7-9-11-13-9-15-15]
55 Bob Matthews (USA) 86 [7-9-3-17-13-11-11-15]
56 Tatsunori Naruke (JPN) 84 [15-9-11-13-9-9-7-11]
57 Eric Buysen (BEL) 80 [9-11-7-13-5-11-17-7]
58 Aaron Nelson (USA) 80 [11-5-9-15-9-9-11-11]
59 Johan Småros (SWE) 80 [3-5-7-7-11-19-13-15]
60 Sanjay Shah (USA) 80 [13-5-17-5-7-7-7-19]
61 Adam Lefkoff (USA) 76 [9-15-11-9-3-7-11-11]
62 Keith Johnson (USA) 74 [9-11-11-3-9-11-13-7]
63 Peter Blakemore (UK) 74 [3-9-11-7-17-11-7-9]
64 Nicola Pierobon (ITA) 68 [9-9-5-5-11-15-5-9]

FIRST ROUND

Brenn Oosterbaan d. Keith Elwin (4-0)
Brenn won on Cheetah, Monster Bash, Big Indian, Bow & Arrow

Adam McKinnie d. Roger Sharpe (4-0)
Adam won on Lord of the Rings, Bow & Arrow, Twilight Zone, Barracora

Jorian Engelbrektsson d. Dean Grover (4-2)
Jorian won on Quick Draw, Evel Knievel, Fish Tales, Soprano’s
Dean won on Wizard, Corvette

Trent Augenstein d. Steven Bowden (4-2)
Trent won on Bow & Arrow, Wizard, Lord of the Rings, Attack From Mars
Steven won on Twilight Zone, Quicksilver

Tim Hansen d. Sean Grant (4-2)
Tim Hansen won on Pirates, Barracora, Scared Stiff, Old Chicago
Sean Grant won on Twilight Zone, Bow & Arrow

Andreas Graber d. Jeff Gagnon (5-4)
Andreas won on Sky Jump, Evel Knievel, Scared Stiff, Wizard, Addams Family
Jeff won on Bow & Arrow, Embryon, Lord of the Rings, Dracula

Jim Belsito d. Peter Scheldt (5-4)
Jim won on Twilight Zone, Spiderman, Cheetah, Family Guy, Royal Flush
Peter won on Sky Jump, Dogies, Dirty Harry, Quick Draw

Bowen Kerins d. John Flitton (5-4)
Bowen won on Barracora, Creature, Royal Flush, World Poker Tour, Twilight Zone
John won on Monster Bash, Spiderman, Bow & Arrow, 24

SECOND ROUND

Fred Richardson d. Andreas Graber (4-1)
Fred won on Dogies, Big Indian, Evel Knievel, 24
Andreas won on Meteor

Brenn Oosterbaan d. Derek Fugate (4-1)
Brenn won on Monster Bash, Quick Draw, Royal Flush, Dracula
Derek won on Twilight Zone

John Miller d. Bowen Kerins (4-2)
John won on Indiana Jones, Centaur, Bow & Arrow, Old Chicago
Bowen won on Spiderman, Creature from the Black Lagoon

Jorgen Holm d. Jim Belsito (4-0)
Jorgen won on Family Guy, Corvette, Cheetah, Addams Family

Josh Sharpe d. Adam Mckinnie (4-1)
Josh won on World Poker Tour, Bow & Arrow, Cheetah, Addams Family
Adam won on Quick Draw

Jorian Engelbrektsson d. Ed Zeltmann (5-3)
Jorian won on Wizard, Family Guy, Quicksilver, Meteor, Twilight Zone
Ed won on Attack From Mars, Quick Draw, Getaway

Tim Hansen d. Albert Medaillon (4-2)
Tim won on Pirates, Spiderman, Bow & Arrow, Royal Flush
Albert won on Barracora, Cheetah

Trent Augenstein d. Cayle George (5-4)
Trent won on Bow & Arrow, Quick Draw, Corvette, Lord of the Rings, 24
Cayle won on Dirty Harry, Twilight Zone, Fish Tales, Getaway

THIRD ROUND

Joshua Henderson d. Josh Sharpe (4-2)
Joshua won on Dogies, Addams Family, Fire, Spiderman
Josh won on Bow & Arrow, Soprano’s

Jorian Engelbrektsson d. Mats Runsten (4-1)
Jorian won on Getaway, Bow & Arrow, Family Guy, Lord of the Rings
Mats won on Quick Draw

Mads Kristensen d. Brenn Oosterbaan (4-2)
Mads won on CSI, Dogies, Barracora, Andromeda
Brenn won on Monster Bash, Quick Draw

John Miller d. Neil Shatz (4-2)
John won on Indiana Jones, Wizard, Family Guy, Meteor
Neil won on Addams Family, Old Chicago

Zoltan Babiczky d. Tim Hansen (4-1)
Zoltan won on Andromeda, Twilight Zone, Royal Flush, Bow & Arrow
Tim won on Pirates of the Carribean

Jorgen Holm d. Zach Sharpe (5-3)
Jorgen won on Quick Draw, Bow & Arrow, Corvette, C.S.I, Barracora
Zach won on Addams Family, Twilight Zone, Pirates of the Caribbean

Daniele Celestino Acciari d. Trent Augenstein (4-2)
Daniele won on Wizard, Fish Tales, Twilight Zone, Spiderman
Trent won on 24, Bow & Arrow

Andy Rosa d. Fred Richardson (4-2)
Andy won on Quick Draw, Pirates of the Caribbean, Dirty Harry, Meteor
Fred won on Wizard, Evel Knievel

QUARTER-FINALS

Andy Rosa d. Joshua Henderson (4-2)
Andy won on Dracula, Big Indian, Fire, Lord of the Rings
Joshua won on Pirates of the Caribbean, Dogies

Jorgen Holm d. Mads Kristensen (4-0)
Jorgen won on Andromeda, Dirty Harry, Spiderman, Addams Family

John Miller d. Zoltan Babiczky (5-3)
John won on Royal Flush, Centaur, Scared Stiff, Getaway, Quick Draw
Zoltan won on Indiana Jones, Andromeda, Old Chicago

Daniele Celestino Acciari d. Jorian Engelbrektsson (5-4)
Daniele won on Twilight Zone, Getaway, Wizard, Fish Tales, Addams Family
Jorian won on Big Indian, Spiderman, Dirty Harry, Family Guy

SEMI-FINALS

Andy Rosa v. Jorgen Holm (4-2)
Andy won on Dirty Harry, Addams Family, Bow & Arrow, Dracula
Jorgen won on Big Indian, Pirates of the Caribbean

Daniele Celestino Acciari d. John Miller (4-1)
Daniele won on Indiana Jones, Spiderman, Twilight Zone, Old Chicago
John won on Centaur

5TH THROUGH 8TH PLACE MATCH

Jorian Engelbrektsson – 17 points (5th place)
Mads Kristensen – 15 points (6th place)
Zoltan Babiczky – 13 points (7th place)
Joshua Henderson – 3 points (8th place)

CONSOLATION FINAL

John Miller d. Jorgen Holm (2-1)
John won on Dirty Harry, Indiana Jones
Jorgen won on Corvette

WORLD CHAMPIONSHIP

Daniele Celestino Acciari d. Andy Rosa (4-1)
Daniele won on Spiderman, Bow & Arrow, Pirates of the Caribbean, Wizard
Andy won on Getaway