Results for the Classics II event on April 10, 2015
Pos | Player | Rank | Rating | Points |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Andy Rosa | 17 | 1866.27 | 14.06 |
2 | Jason Werdrick | 29 | 1655.46 | 8.17 |
3 | Bob Matthews | 33 | 1700.33 | 5.60 |
4 | Todd Seaver | 133 | 1523.76 | 3.97 |
5 | Aaron Grabowski | 830 | 1785.10 | 2.87 |
6 | Derek Fugate | 56 | 1698.07 | 2.15 |
7 | Rob Cross | 651 | 1653.39 | 1.65 |
8 | Scott August | 1933 | 1499.38 | 1.34 |
9 | Alex Harmon | 206 | 1621.19 | 1.14 |
10 | Terry Groves | 864 | 1478.31 | 1.03 |
11 | Maurice Pelletier | 411 | 1570.16 | 0.95 |
12 | Chris Tabaka | 116 | 1649.27 | 0.91 |
13 | Bill Hanson | 3130 | 1442.72 | 0.86 |
14 | Doug Bartos | 3709 | 1573.23 | 0.82 |
15 | Zachary Parks IL | 2341 | 1363.17 | 0.77 |
16 | Sean Pitzer | 3105 | 1502.55 | 0.73 |
17 | Chris Landry | 8325 | 1231.15 | 0.68 |
18 | Tony Teixeira | 1025 | 1332.39 | 0.63 |
19 | Greg Byrnes | 11258 | 1091.51 | 0.59 |
20 | Alysa Parks | 1406 | 1432.83 | 0.54 |
21 | Ed Bacon Jr | 18984 | Not Rated | 0.50 |
22 | Jim Hall MI | 2516 | 1338.65 | 0.45 |
23 | Jeff Josefosky | 2939 | 1376.52 | 0.41 |
24 | Ken Bignotti | 16640 | 1011.46 | 0.36 |
25 | Phil Harmon | 721 | 1593.29 | 0.32 |
26 | Suppressed Player | 748 | 1444.38 | 0.27 |
27 | Mike Stewart Jr | 1251 | 1487.92 | 0.23 |
28 | Bryce Kosmal | 18984 | Not Rated | 0.18 |
29 | Ayden Kosmal | 18984 | Not Rated | 0.14 |
30 | Jerry Lucas | 3866 | 1296.51 | 0.09 |
31 | Matt Hatch | 8181 | 1485.35 | 0.05 |
This event has already occurred
Location
2200 North Squirrel Road
Rochester, MI
Rochester, MI
Tournament Overview
Tournament Date: April 10, 2015
Unlimited qualifying across 6 machines. All six games are counted for your qualifying total.
If more than 32 players then top 16 advance to finals.
If less than 25 players top 8 advance.
Otherwise top 12 advance.
Finals will be single elimination seeded bracket play.
Finals will be played on the same 6 games as used in qualifying.
Each round will be best 2 of 3 games:
The higher seeded player will choose the game to be played for the first game or the playing order – the lower seeded player makes the remaining choice.
The lower seeded player will choose the game to be played for the second game or the playing order – the higher seeded player makes the remaining choice.
The higher seeded player will choose the game to be played for the third game or the playing order – the lower seeded player makes the remaining choice.
In each round, the same machine MAY be chosen more than once. Game 3 will only be played if necessary.
If more than 32 players then top 16 advance to finals.
If less than 25 players top 8 advance.
Otherwise top 12 advance.
Finals will be single elimination seeded bracket play.
Finals will be played on the same 6 games as used in qualifying.
Each round will be best 2 of 3 games:
The higher seeded player will choose the game to be played for the first game or the playing order – the lower seeded player makes the remaining choice.
The lower seeded player will choose the game to be played for the second game or the playing order – the higher seeded player makes the remaining choice.
The higher seeded player will choose the game to be played for the third game or the playing order – the lower seeded player makes the remaining choice.
In each round, the same machine MAY be chosen more than once. Game 3 will only be played if necessary.
Format Details
Event Name : | Classics II |
Qualifying Format : | Unknown |
Finals Format : | Unknown |
Player Limit : | Unknown |
Unlimited Qualifying? : | No |
Qualifying Hours for TGP : | 7 |