Results for the Main Tournament event on September 05, 2015
Pos | Player | Rank | Rating | Points |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Mads Kristensen | 70 | 1622.41 | 12.39 |
2 | Peter Andersen | 158 | 1627.66 | 5.98 |
3 | Morten Petersen | 96 | 1568.95 | 3.52 |
3 | Bo Mertins | 164 | 1656.29 | 3.52 |
6 | Mik Dahl-Nielsen | 581 | 1433.13 | 1.00 |
6 | Kim G. Hansen | 155 | 1635.13 | 1.00 |
6 | Hans Brian Christensen | 199 | 1627.71 | 1.00 |
8 | Rune Raaschou | 984 | 1301.58 | 0.66 |
9 | Lars Ørskov Jensen | 303 | 1482.51 | 0.58 |
10 | Levi Grusgaard | 1932 | 1313.42 | 0.50 |
10 | Carsten Fromberg | 423 | 1470.76 | 0.50 |
13 | Janus Falhof | 1112 | 1348.90 | 0.25 |
13 | Roald Nielsen | 443 | 1442.11 | 0.25 |
13 | Lilian Rydiander | 1610 | 1183.97 | 0.25 |
15 | Jonas Heide | 853 | 1382.30 | 0.08 |
This event has already occurred
Location
5 Kirsten Walthers Vej
København
København
Tournament Overview
Tournament Date: September 05, 2015
Qualification
==
4 groups of 12 players
In each group, every player meets every other player in a single head 2 head match. (11 matches per player)
Round one
==
Ranks 1-6 in each group plays for A group, matchgame format, best-of-5 machines, best 12 players advance (up to 5 matches per player)
Ranks 7-12 in each group plays for B group, matchgame format, best-of-5 machines, best 12 players advance (up to 5 matches per player)
Round two
==
12 players in A division plays in 4 groups - best-of-3 (3 matches per player) 2 move on – 1 out from each group
12 players in B division plays in 4 groups - best-of-3 (3 matches per player) 2 move on – 1 out from each group
Semifinal
==
8 players in A division plays in 2 groups - best-of-3 (3 matches per player) 2 move on – 2 out from each group
8 players in B division plays in 2 groups - best-of-3 (3 matches per player) 2 move on – 2 out from each group
Final4
==
4 players in A division plays in 4 groups - best-of-3 (3 matches per player)
4 players in B division plays in 4 groups - best-of-3 (3 matches per player)
Total 25 matches for longest run
==
4 groups of 12 players
In each group, every player meets every other player in a single head 2 head match. (11 matches per player)
Round one
==
Ranks 1-6 in each group plays for A group, matchgame format, best-of-5 machines, best 12 players advance (up to 5 matches per player)
Ranks 7-12 in each group plays for B group, matchgame format, best-of-5 machines, best 12 players advance (up to 5 matches per player)
Round two
==
12 players in A division plays in 4 groups - best-of-3 (3 matches per player) 2 move on – 1 out from each group
12 players in B division plays in 4 groups - best-of-3 (3 matches per player) 2 move on – 1 out from each group
Semifinal
==
8 players in A division plays in 2 groups - best-of-3 (3 matches per player) 2 move on – 2 out from each group
8 players in B division plays in 2 groups - best-of-3 (3 matches per player) 2 move on – 2 out from each group
Final4
==
4 players in A division plays in 4 groups - best-of-3 (3 matches per player)
4 players in B division plays in 4 groups - best-of-3 (3 matches per player)
Total 25 matches for longest run
Format Details
Event Name : | Main Tournament |
Qualifying Format : | Unknown |
Finals Format : | Unknown |
Player Limit : | Unknown |
Unlimited Qualifying? : | No |
Qualifying Hours for TGP : | 5 |