Results for the Main Tournament event on November 21, 2019
Pos | Player | Rank | Rating | Points |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Stephen Prusa | 112 | 1967.28 | 5.68 |
2 | Kevin Gray | 2689 | 1340.84 | 2.40 |
3 | BT Rambeau | 1296 | 1407.85 | 1.28 |
4 | Don Johnson Jr | 2179 | 1514.49 | 0.74 |
5 | Tedd Mirgliotta | 2013 | 1401.24 | 0.49 |
6 | Katie koster | 5351 | 1263.37 | 0.38 |
7 | Nic Shayko | 804 | 1534.58 | 0.32 |
7 | Marlys Rambeau | 4304 | 1303.43 | 0.32 |
9 | Ian Verschuren | 1467 | 1472.04 | 0.24 |
10 | Christina Barone | 5666 | 1223.63 | 0.20 |
10 | Steve Fridley | 3730 | 1405.59 | 0.20 |
12 | Emily Weirich | 9219 | 1065.81 | 0.12 |
13 | Roger Anderson | 26817 | 944.97 | 0.08 |
13 | Amanda Keith | 17099 | 1474.98 | 0.08 |
This event has already occurred
Location
6700 Rockside Road
Independence, OH
Independence, OH
Tournament Overview
Tournament Date: November 21, 2019
- All players welcome, all ages, all skill levels
- All guests of participants welcome
- 5 Rounds Qualifying plus finals
- $1 Entry, IFPA Sanctioned
- All games on coin drop
- All players and their guests receive 20% off all bar and menu items!
- Tournament starts promptly at 7pm
Qualifying
- 5 rounds of match play
- Players will be put into groups of 4 (or 3 when necessary) and play ONE randomly selected game
- Scoring on each game is 7/5/3/1 or 7/4/1
Finals
<12 players Top 4
12-15 Top 6 (Top 2 Bye)
16-23 Top 8
24+ Top 12 (Top 4 Bye)
PLAYOFFS
- Will start immediately after last game/tiebreaker in qualfying
- Groups of 4 will compete in Pinburgh style match play
- Each round will contain 3 games
- Scoring will be 5/3/2/1
- Top two from each group will advance to the next round, final 4 will play one round for placement
B Division for top 4 players who don't qualify for finals and is outside the top 1000 IFPA rankings
1st place winner will receive a $25 Melt gift card
2nd place will receive a $15 Melt gift card
B Division winner will receive a $10 Melt gift card
Brought to you by Melt Bar & Grilled and Kidforce Pinball.
Current List of Machines (subject to change):
Star Wars (Pro - 2017 Stern)
Star Trek (Pro - 2013 Stern)
Cyclone (1988 Williams)
NBA Fastbreak (1997 Bally)
Kiss (Pro - 2015 Stern)
Bram Stoker's Dracula (1993 Williams)
The Walking Dead (Pro - 2014 Stern)
Eight Ball Deluxe (1981 Bally)
- All guests of participants welcome
- 5 Rounds Qualifying plus finals
- $1 Entry, IFPA Sanctioned
- All games on coin drop
- All players and their guests receive 20% off all bar and menu items!
- Tournament starts promptly at 7pm
Qualifying
- 5 rounds of match play
- Players will be put into groups of 4 (or 3 when necessary) and play ONE randomly selected game
- Scoring on each game is 7/5/3/1 or 7/4/1
Finals
<12 players Top 4
12-15 Top 6 (Top 2 Bye)
16-23 Top 8
24+ Top 12 (Top 4 Bye)
PLAYOFFS
- Will start immediately after last game/tiebreaker in qualfying
- Groups of 4 will compete in Pinburgh style match play
- Each round will contain 3 games
- Scoring will be 5/3/2/1
- Top two from each group will advance to the next round, final 4 will play one round for placement
B Division for top 4 players who don't qualify for finals and is outside the top 1000 IFPA rankings
1st place winner will receive a $25 Melt gift card
2nd place will receive a $15 Melt gift card
B Division winner will receive a $10 Melt gift card
Brought to you by Melt Bar & Grilled and Kidforce Pinball.
Current List of Machines (subject to change):
Star Wars (Pro - 2017 Stern)
Star Trek (Pro - 2013 Stern)
Cyclone (1988 Williams)
NBA Fastbreak (1997 Bally)
Kiss (Pro - 2015 Stern)
Bram Stoker's Dracula (1993 Williams)
The Walking Dead (Pro - 2014 Stern)
Eight Ball Deluxe (1981 Bally)
Format Details
Event Name : | Main Tournament |
Qualifying Format : | Unknown |
Finals Format : | Unknown |
Player Limit : | Unknown |
Unlimited Qualifying? : | No |