Results for the Main Tournament event on June 29, 2019
Pos | Player | Rank | Rating | Points |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Robert Sutter | 12 | 1749.32 | 22.39 |
2 | Benjamin Gräbeldinger | 73 | 1537.82 | 14.52 |
3 | Jürgen Wünschmann | 110 | 1476.50 | 10.79 |
4 | Michael Heiler | 270 | 1480.48 | 8.23 |
5 | Michael Stotz | 2779 | 1479.55 | 6.37 |
6 | Dirk Meckes | 2092 | 1339.79 | 4.98 |
7 | Andreas Frank Meyer | 1100 | 1453.18 | 3.93 |
8 | Jürgen Letzel | 280 | 1468.29 | 3.14 |
10 | Jochen Schuhmacher | 4451 | 1412.82 | 2.12 |
10 | Jürgen Storck | 322 | 1468.24 | 2.12 |
10 | Heiko Schmid | 567 | 1425.18 | 2.12 |
10 | Armin Kress | 197 | 1484.57 | 2.12 |
15 | Klaus Löffler | 592 | 1425.29 | 1.19 |
15 | Achim Goller | 4564 | 1392.17 | 1.19 |
15 | Richard Zoellig | 3299 | 1399.12 | 1.19 |
15 | Timm Dollinger | 862 | 1367.86 | 1.19 |
15 | Markus Schöneberger | 3452 | 1350.24 | 1.19 |
19 | Julian Klotz | 166 | 1570.77 | 0.90 |
19 | Reiner Pfeiffer | 286 | 1509.93 | 0.90 |
19 | Martin Janczyk | 58 | 1522.95 | 0.90 |
19 | Frank Goeltl | 172 | 1472.92 | 0.90 |
23 | Peter Hannich | 4290 | 1267.80 | 0.60 |
23 | Michael Rieder | 876 | 1489.06 | 0.60 |
23 | Carola Kolbeck | 1492 | 1330.20 | 0.60 |
23 | Kevin Kuhn | 1491 | 1464.29 | 0.60 |
27 | Tanja Meyer | 6160 | 1298.18 | 0.30 |
27 | Jens Wieland | 6609 | 1203.80 | 0.30 |
27 | Thomas Binder | 3602 | 1419.61 | 0.30 |
29 | Sonja Heiler | 3713 | 1175.21 | 0.15 |
30 | Thomas Teis | 2584 | 1356.69 | 0.07 |
This event has already occurred
Location
Wendlingen am Neckar, BW
This address has not been posted publicly. Please contact tournament director for location information.
This address has not been posted publicly. Please contact tournament director for location information.
Tournament Overview
Tournament Date: June 29, 2019
Swiss system, minimum 16 rounds,
the best 12 will reach the quarter finals, the top 4 will get a bye
Quarterfinals 2 Player Games best of 3 (12 vs 5, 11 vs 6, 10 vs 7, 9 vs 8)
Semifinal best of 3 (1 vs 12-5, 2 vs 11-6, 3 vs 10-7, 4- 9-8)
Final 4 player Games best of 3 (Papa Style)
Lamps, sound expanders or other utilities are strictly forbidden!
Contact and registration (from 28.05.2019, 18:00) Flipperliga-tnt@outlook.de
the best 12 will reach the quarter finals, the top 4 will get a bye
Quarterfinals 2 Player Games best of 3 (12 vs 5, 11 vs 6, 10 vs 7, 9 vs 8)
Semifinal best of 3 (1 vs 12-5, 2 vs 11-6, 3 vs 10-7, 4- 9-8)
Final 4 player Games best of 3 (Papa Style)
Lamps, sound expanders or other utilities are strictly forbidden!
Contact and registration (from 28.05.2019, 18:00) Flipperliga-tnt@outlook.de
Format Details
Event Name : | Main Tournament |
Qualifying Format : | Unknown |
Finals Format : | Unknown |
Player Limit : | Unknown |
Unlimited Qualifying? : | No |