Results for the Main Tournament event on July 17, 2019
Pos | Player | Rank | Rating | Points |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Peter Watt | 67 | 2055.54 | 8.43 |
2 | Luke French | 751 | 1605.28 | 5.07 |
3 | Tony Woods | 335 | 1658.17 | 3.56 |
4 | Christian Nolan | 3231 | 1515.32 | 2.59 |
5 | Barrie Valentino | 5107 | 1429.31 | 1.91 |
5 | Simon Baird | 1097 | 1640.96 | 1.91 |
7 | Michael Cannon | 3263 | 1533.27 | 1.12 |
7 | Paul Carter | 1025 | 1607.48 | 1.12 |
9 | Chris Watt | 4122 | 1477.62 | 0.75 |
10 | Shane Archer | 3822 | 1582.21 | 0.66 |
11 | Hollie Mills | 1576 | 1503.60 | 0.60 |
12 | Travis Johnson | 2920 | 1483.95 | 0.56 |
13 | Emily Cosson | 781 | 1523.53 | 0.54 |
14 | Paul Raynham | 5352 | 1388.23 | 0.51 |
15 | Anthony Benger | 4678 | 1377.86 | 0.49 |
16 | John Cosson | 536 | 1541.41 | 0.46 |
16 | Matthew Hetherington | 940 | 1576.70 | 0.46 |
18 | Mitchell Setschnjak | 327 | 1637.09 | 0.41 |
19 | Cameron Delaney | 14384 | 1172.78 | 0.38 |
20 | Anthony Agius | 3843 | 1454.51 | 0.36 |
21 | Kris Anderson | 5240 | 1214.10 | 0.33 |
22 | Georgina Benger | 25150 | 1088.53 | 0.31 |
23 | Tyson Mansbridge | 34817 | Not Rated | 0.28 |
24 | Will Grati | 12176 | 1400.33 | 0.26 |
25 | John Morgan AUS | 3758 | 1374.45 | 0.23 |
26 | Jaime Morrison | 19324 | 1045.80 | 0.20 |
27 | Ruby Paton | 34817 | Not Rated | 0.18 |
28 | Rohan Anderson | 5066 | 1086.44 | 0.15 |
28 | Graham Cannon | 34817 | Not Rated | 0.15 |
30 | Christine Parker | 19904 | 925.75 | 0.10 |
31 | Kayla Archer | 34817 | Not Rated | 0.08 |
32 | Jacinta Archer | 34817 | Not Rated | 0.05 |
33 | Jake Archer | 34817 | Not Rated | 0.03 |
This event has already occurred
Location
72-80 Marine Parade
Coolangatta, QLD
Coolangatta, QLD
Tournament Overview
Tournament Date: July 17, 2019
Tournament Directors: Peter Watt, Hollie Mills, Luke French
Venue: Timezone Coolangatta
Format:
Qualifying - Each player will play one game on each machine.Players will be ranked on scores highest to lowest with top 8 players to progress to the finals.
Semi Finals - Two groups of 4 players to play a game randomly drawn with top 2 from each group to progress to the Final.
Final - Will be held on a randomly drawn game to get top 4 placings.
Venue: Timezone Coolangatta
Format:
Qualifying - Each player will play one game on each machine.Players will be ranked on scores highest to lowest with top 8 players to progress to the finals.
Semi Finals - Two groups of 4 players to play a game randomly drawn with top 2 from each group to progress to the Final.
Final - Will be held on a randomly drawn game to get top 4 placings.
Format Details
Event Name : | Main Tournament |
Qualifying Format : | Unknown |
Finals Format : | Unknown |
Player Limit : | Unknown |
Unlimited Qualifying? : | No |