Results for the Main Tournament event on June 05, 2016
Pos | Player | Rank | Rating | Points |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Sebastian Bobbio | 218 | 1709.01 | 15.63 |
2 | Carlos Porta | 1168 | 1505.94 | 9.39 |
3 | Eric Stone | 1018 | 1895.19 | 6.60 |
4 | Dan Coyle | 542 | 1611.76 | 4.78 |
6 | Joe Geneau | 169 | 1671.39 | 2.66 |
6 | Atticus Palmer | 488 | 1689.22 | 2.66 |
6 | Pierce Bridges | 8620 | 1224.92 | 2.66 |
6 | Jeff Palmer | 471 | 1717.75 | 2.66 |
10 | Teresa Beam | 2403 | 1365.83 | 1.20 |
10 | Kirby Rients | 1365 | 1558.63 | 1.20 |
10 | Joel Cohen | 1221 | 1470.41 | 1.20 |
10 | John Ilgenfritz | 2464 | 1352.96 | 1.20 |
14 | Jim Beam | 1407 | 1416.92 | 0.91 |
14 | Mike Marks | 7133 | 1366.14 | 0.91 |
14 | Kurt van Zyl | 962 | 1569.26 | 0.91 |
14 | Patrick Shatzer | 3020 | 1368.85 | 0.91 |
17 | Eric Leon | 2557 | 1387.01 | 0.76 |
18 | Norma Jennings | 2530 | 1460.82 | 0.71 |
19 | Al Neumann | 1564 | 1422.32 | 0.66 |
20 | Josh Beam | 1952 | 1380.29 | 0.61 |
21 | Dennis Martinez | 7327 | 1180.56 | 0.55 |
22 | Jeanine Leon | 6638 | 1333.75 | 0.50 |
23 | Carlos Montemor | 14484 | 1210.74 | 0.45 |
24 | Mike Huff FL | 11830 | 1223.92 | 0.40 |
25 | Tatiana Mora | 5241 | 1164.45 | 0.35 |
26 | Dan Spolar | 1533 | 1363.29 | 0.30 |
27 | Vanessa Leon | 24493 | Not Rated | 0.25 |
28 | David Denholtz | 2942 | 1360.95 | 0.20 |
29 | Don Rosio | 24493 | Not Rated | 0.15 |
30 | Aaron Seitz | 10356 | 1153.59 | 0.10 |
31 | Matt Barlow | 5381 | 1199.13 | 0.05 |
This event has already occurred
Location
Bonita Springs, FL
This address has not been posted publicly. Please contact tournament director for location information.
This address has not been posted publicly. Please contact tournament director for location information.
Tournament Overview
Start Date: June 03, 2016
End Date: June 05, 2016
Unlimited Qualifying for $50
Qualifying on 7 machines- Best score on 5 machines
Qualifying Opens on Friday at 5 pm to Midnight
Saturday Qualifying 10 am to midnight
Finals Sunday at 10:30 am
Points System- 100,90,85,84 to 0.
Top 16 players will advance to finals
Players ranked 1-4 will receive a Double Bye
Players ranked 5-8 will receive a Single Bye
Players ranked 9-16 will receive NO Bye
PAPA Match-Play
Group Finals 16 Players
4 Player Groups
Best out 4 games
Points System- 3-2-1-0
Qualifying on 7 machines- Best score on 5 machines
Qualifying Opens on Friday at 5 pm to Midnight
Saturday Qualifying 10 am to midnight
Finals Sunday at 10:30 am
Points System- 100,90,85,84 to 0.
Top 16 players will advance to finals
Players ranked 1-4 will receive a Double Bye
Players ranked 5-8 will receive a Single Bye
Players ranked 9-16 will receive NO Bye
PAPA Match-Play
Group Finals 16 Players
4 Player Groups
Best out 4 games
Points System- 3-2-1-0
Format Details
Event Name : | Main Tournament |
Qualifying Format : | Unknown |
Finals Format : | Unknown |
Player Limit : | Unknown |
Unlimited Qualifying? : | No |
Qualifying Hours for TGP : | 21 |